Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $292,000

    141 Fuscata Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086

    4beds
    1,864sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $292,300 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,300

    $278,000 - $307,000

    $1,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in CABOT SCHOOL DISTRICT featuring recent updates and beautiful surroundings. Highlights include a NEW ROOF in 2025, new carpet in the bedrooms, and a newly added electric fireplace in the living space. The kitchen offers granite countertops, a farmhouse sink, and a pantry for ample storage. Set on a large lot with views overlooking nearby orchards, this all-electric home combines modern touches with a peaceful setting. There is also a new generator hookup (no generator to convey).

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lauren Walter 501-289-1857,

    Homeward Realty

    Bought with:

    Lauren Walter, AR

    Homeward Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26011485MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Pantry, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,864
    • Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28500011000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2010

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$292,000$157/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26011485 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$292,000-0.8%$157/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26011485 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listing removed$294,500$158/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26000692 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for sale$294,500+73.2%$158/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26000692 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Sold$170,000+0.1%$91/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #18007100 Report a problem
    3/14/2018Price change$169,900+6.3%$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Connection #18007100 Report a problem
    3/9/2018Listed for sale$159,900-1%$86/sqft
    1/9/2017Listing removed$161,500$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Connection #16021578 Report a problem
    12/5/2016Listed for sale$161,500$87/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $37,410
    2024$1,717 $37,410
    2023$1,717 $37,410
    2022$1,717 $37,410
    2021$1,717 +7%$37,410 +7%
    2020$1,604 $34,950
    2019$1,604 $34,950
    2018$1,604 $34,950
    2017$1,604 +6.9%$34,950
    2016$1,500 $34,950 +17.6%
    2015$1,500 +10%$29,720
    2014$1,364 +8.3%$29,720
    2013$1,260 $29,720
    2012-- $29,720
    2011-- $29,720 +1386%
    2010-- $2,000
    2009-- $2,000 +809.1%
    2008-- $220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72086