SPRING CHORES ARE COMPLETE! Welcome home to 141 Hall Rd! Enjoy space, privacy and versatility with this 4 bed 2 bath ranch set on a beautiful 9.8 acre, mostly wooded parcel featuring two ponds IN SLIPPERY ROCK SCHOOL DISTRICT. With 1,700 sf of main level living space and a flexible layout, this property offers comfort indoors and peaceful surroundings outdoors. The updated kitchen showcases porcelain tile floors, granite counters, and new stainless appliances. The stunning great room is the heart of the home, with vaulted beamed ceilings, rich cherry floors, a cozy wood-burning stove, and plumbing in place for a future wet bar. The primary bedroom offers an ensuite bath with corner shower, and laundry thoughtfully located in the master walk in closet. Spacious formal dining provides flexible use as a den, office or play room. Enjoy the expansive deck with gazebo, through sliders off the kitchen and great room. The walkout lower level expands your living options with 2 game and family room areas, with a second wood stove, ample storage, additional laundry hook ups, and plumbing for a possible 3rd bath. All bedrooms and basement have new carpet installed with a transferable warranty. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the impressive 31x40 attached garage, with room for 3+ vehicles, work space, tools. Top this off with a home warranty provided by the seller, and you can't go wrong. Don't miss the opportunity to own acreage, privacy and beautiful functional living space. All OGM rights owned by the seller will convey to the buyer. Cedar siding is freshly sealed, and spring landscaping refresh is finished! Photos are not digitally staged in any way.
For sale
Price cut: $14.9K (4/27)
$465,000
141 Hall Rd, Slippery Rock, PA 16057
4beds
2,707sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
9.83 Acres Lot
$457,000 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two pondsAdditional laundry hook upsAmple storageStunning great roomCozy wood-burning stoveVaulted beamed ceilingsRich cherry floors
- 69 days |
- 2,893 |
- 121 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maribeth Wethli 724-841-0088,
RE/MAX INFINITY 724-841-0088
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1742802
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9x12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x19
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9x11
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11x27
Game room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9x12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8x15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x20
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,707
- Total interior livable area: 2,707 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Other, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9.83 Acres
- Dimensions: 9.833
Details
- Parcel number: 0303F37A1Q0000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1972
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $24,119
- Annual tax amount: $3,576
- Date on market: 3/9/2026
Estimated market value
$457,000
$434,000 - $480,000
$2,044/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $465,000-3.1%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,900+139.9%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2011 | Sold | $200,000$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 +1.5% | $24,119 |
| 2024 | $3,591 +2.6% | $24,119 |
| 2023 | $3,501 +4% | $24,119 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $24,119 |
| 2021 | $3,366 +21.1% | $24,119 +21.1% |
| 2020 | $2,778 +50.3% | $19,909 |
| 2019 | $1,848 -30.5% | $19,909 |
| 2018 | $2,660 +240.7% | $19,909 -8.2% |
| 2017 | $781 -9.1% | $21,679 |
| 2016 | $859 +95.4% | $21,679 |
| 2015 | $440 | $21,679 |
| 2014 | $440 | $21,679 |
| 2013 | $440 +5.1% | $21,679 |
| 2012 | $418 | $21,679 |
| 2011 | $418 | $21,679 |
| 2010 | $418 | $21,679 |
| 2009 | $418 +5% | $21,679 +33.3% |
| 2008 | $398 +11.1% | $16,260 |
| 2007 | $359 | $16,260 |
| 2006 | $359 -31.8% | $16,260 |
| 2005 | $525 -67.1% | $16,260 |
| 2004 | $1,599 +235.4% | $16,260 |
| 2003 | $477 | $16,260 |
| 2002 | $477 +11.4% | $16,260 |
| 2000 | $428 +17.9% | $16,260 |
| 1999 | $363 | $16,260 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16057