Skip main navigation
Sold for $585,000
  • $585,000

    141 Hilton Rd, Warwick, RI 02889

    4beds
    1,850sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    1 Square Feet Lot
    $585,100 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $3,235 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $585,100

    $538,000 - $638,000

    $3,235/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,798/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,798/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely renovated and thoughtfully expanded, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern style and flexible living in a convenient Warwick location. Almost every inch of this home has been redone—inside and out. Step inside to discover a bright, open layout featuring brand-new flooring, fresh walls, and a beautifully designed kitchen with all-new cabinetry, countertops, and appliances. The layout provide comfort and versatility, while the two fully updated bathrooms showcase clean, contemporary finishes. The recent expansion creates incredible in-law potential, offering flexible space ideal for multigenerational living, a private guest suite, or home office setup. Outside, enjoy a refreshed exterior with newly installed grass and landscaping, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. from the kitchen to the floors to the walls—this home is a rare opportunity to own like-new construction in an established neighborhood. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Move right in and start enjoying everything this beautifully upgraded home has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Ferri,

    RE/MAX Professionals

    Bought with:

    Lorna Belanger, RES.0041182

    REMAX Revolution

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1408734MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Central Air, Central, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Wall (Cermaic), Wall (Dry Wall), Wall (Plaster), Plumbing (Copper), Plumbing (Mixed), Plumbing (PVC), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Attic Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Stone
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,850
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,850
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Extra Wide Shower, Flat Thresholds
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Walk To Water
    Lot
    • Size: 1.00 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: WARWM326B0106L0000
    • Zoning: Res
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value
    • Other equipment: Cable TV

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Ceramic, Dry Wall, Plaster, Brick, Clapboard, Masonry
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Water: Municipal
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Commuter Bus, Golf, Highway Access, Hospital, Interstate, Marina, Private School, Public School, Railroad, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Schools, Near Shopping, Near Swimming, Tennis
    Location
    • Region: Warwick

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$585,000+0%$316/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1408734 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Contingent$584,900$316/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1408734 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$584,900$316/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1408734 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,801 $331,800
    2024$4,801 +2%$331,800
    2023$4,708 +2.4%$331,800 +35.2%
    2022$4,598 $245,500
    2021$4,598 $245,500
    2020$4,598 $245,500
    2019$4,598 +10.8%$245,500 +23.1%
    2018$4,148 +2.8%$199,400
    2017$4,036 $199,400
    2016$4,036 +4.4%$199,400 +7%
    2015$3,866 +3.5%$186,300
    2014$3,737 +1.4%$186,300
    2013$3,687 +3.7%$186,300 -7.4%
    2011$3,557 +1.2%$201,100
    2010$3,515 +9.4%$201,100 -11.5%
    2009$3,213 +5.4%$227,200
    2008$3,047 +21.3%$227,200 +39.9%
    2007$2,511 $162,400
    2006$2,511 +4.4%$162,400
    2004$2,405 -8.5%$162,400 +71.9%
    2003$2,629 $94,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02889