Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $715,000

    141 Livingston Rd, Middletown, CT 06457

    3beds
    3,942sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1.39 Acres Lot
    $715,000 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $5,804 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $715,000

    $679,000 - $758,000

    $5,804/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,155/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,155/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, Layout, and Lifestyle! Discover this sweet spot in South Farms of Middletown, with just a short walk to Crystal Lake. This beautiful Colonial has terrific space and features for you to live your best life! The floor plan is open and airy and instantly welcomes you home. The enormous great room has a vaulted ceiling, palladium windows, and a gas fireplace. Imagine the parties you can have here! The kitchen with a massive prep island and gas range is a chef's dream. If you need a home office or a quiet sitting room, you'll appreciate the first-floor room off the kitchen. Upstairs is the primary bedroom suite with hardwood floors, a generously sized walk-in closet, and a full bath with a soaking tub and tiled shower. Now let's go to the lower level... While there isn't central heat, the walk-out space is impressive, with a kitchenette, family room, and a full bath. Need space for in-laws or extended family? It could be the perfect option. The outdoor living offers a large composite deck, a hot tub to watch the stars at night, and a yard for your two and four-legged friends to play. Surrounded by nature with brooks, here is cool country living in desirable South Farms.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,942 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: MTWNM40L0091

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Appliance: Washer
    • NumParkingSpaces: 3
    • RoomCount: 9
    • ParkingType: GarageAttached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$570,000+3.6%$145/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170545612 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Contingent$550,000$140/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170545612 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Pending sale$550,000$140/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #170545612 Report a problem
    1/22/2023Listed for sale$550,000+18.5%$140/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170545612 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Sold$464,000-1.1%$118/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170302562 Report a problem
    7/3/2020Pending sale$469,000$119/sqft
    Source: William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty #170302562 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Listed for sale$469,000+32.9%$119/sqft
    1/27/2010Sold$353,000+606%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/2002Sold$50,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,221 +4.5%$384,240
    2024$13,606 +5.4%$384,240
    2023$12,915 +15.7%$384,240 +42%
    2022$11,167 +0.4%$270,680
    2021$11,118 +0.2%$270,680
    2020$11,099 -0.5%$270,680
    2019$11,153 +3.6%$270,680
    2018$10,768 +4.1%$270,680 +1.2%
    2017$10,341 +2%$267,340
    2016$10,134 $267,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06457