Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $199,900

    141 Modena Cir, Decherd, TN 37324

    3beds
    1,242sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2003
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $199,700 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,751 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,700

    $184,000 - $218,000

    $1,751/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,200/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,200/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home could use some updates but is move in ready. Nice floor plan with good sized rooms and attached garage. Conveniently located to Nissan, Winchester, and Decherd. Owner Agent all information deemed to be correct please verify any important information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Benjamin Allen Merrill 931-607-0418,

    Lynch Rigsby Realty & Auction, LLC

    Bought with:

    Tammy Luna, 382512

    Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3073472MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Full Bath
    • Level: Full Bath
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Primary Bedroom
    • Level: Primary Bedroom
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Living room
    • Features: Great Room
    • Level: Great Room
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,242
    • Total interior livable area: 1,242 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,242

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 86.52 x 92.77
    Details
    • Parcel number: 066G A 02200 000
    • Special conditions: Owner Agent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decherd
    • Subdivision: Modena Est

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2026Sold$199,900$161/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3073472 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Contingent$199,900$161/sqft
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$199,900$161/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$847 $32,925
    2024$847 +49.6%$32,925
    2023$566 +3%$32,925
    2022$549 +3%$32,925 +58.1%
    2021$533 $20,825
    2020$533 -27.5%$20,825
    2019$736 +6.2%$20,825
    2018$693 -0.1%$20,825
    2017$694 +6.3%$20,825 +6.3%
    2016$653 +1.9%$19,600
    2015$641 -0.1%$19,600 -0.1%
    2014$641 $19,612
    2013$641 $19,612
    2012-- $19,612
    2011-- $19,612 -3.4%
    2010$614 +4.1%$20,300
    2009$589 $20,300
    2008$589 -1%$20,300
    2007$596 -18.7%$20,300
    2006$733 +9.3%$20,300 +9.3%
    2005$670 $18,565
    2004$670 +12.1%$18,565
    2002$598 $18,565

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37324