Bring your golf clubs and boat for this beautiful listing! This property is nestled in a country club neighborhood and has a boat dock right on the lake. Thoughtfully designed for family living and entertaining, this home offers high ceilings, generously sized bedrooms, and abundant storage throughout. Enjoy peaceful mornings and stunning sunsets from your own backyard overlooking the water, while the well-maintained stairs provide effortless access to the lake for swimming, boating, or fishing. The expansive yard offers plenty of space for kids to play and for gatherings with friends and family.
For sale
$690,000
141 Old Bridge Rd, Danville, KY 40422
4beds
3,394sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
0.85 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$203/sqft
$10/mo HOA
What's special
High ceilingsAbundant storage throughoutGenerously sized bedrooms
- 16 days |
- 2,256 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andrea Williamson 859-516-5643,
RE Solutions Bluegrass
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26009495
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: Half Bath
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Description: Full Bath
- Level: Second
Bathroom 4
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump, Multi Units, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Skylight(s), Blinds
- Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Exterior Entry,Finished,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,394
- Total interior livable area: 3,394 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,524
- Finished area below ground: 870
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.85 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 0B0000031
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Dimensional Style
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Wetlands System
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Old Bridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Other, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $115 annually
Location
- Region: Danville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $203/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $540,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,134
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $690,000+22.1%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $565,000+4.6%$166/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Sold | $540,000$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2022 | Sold | $540,000-1.8%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2022 | Pending sale | $550,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $550,000+144.4%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2017 | Sold | $225,000-24.7%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2013 | Listing removed | $299,000$88/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker V.I.P. Realty, Inc. #8899215 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2013 | Price change | $299,000+8.7%$88/sqft |
| 6/8/2013 | Price change | $275,000-8%$81/sqft |
| 5/9/2013 | Listed for sale | $299,000-9.4%$88/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc. #1308908 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2012 | Listing removed | $329,900$97/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker V.I.P. Realty, Inc. #8896773 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2012 | Listed for sale | $329,900$97/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc. #1200897 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,134 +96.7% | $540,000 +96.4% |
| 2022 | $3,119 +20.9% | $275,000 +22.2% |
| 2021 | $2,579 -2.9% | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $2,656 -0.9% | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $2,679 -4.5% | $225,000 -18.2% |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $275,000 |
| 2012 | $2,805 +2.7% | $275,000 |
| 2011 | $2,731 | $275,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $275,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40422