Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $905,000

    141 Ramblewood Rd, Moorestown, NJ 08057

    4beds
    3baths
    3,018sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    1.54 Acres Lot
    $905,000 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $5,001 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $905,000

    $833,000 - $986,000

    $5,001/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Simply beautiful split level home in desirable historic Moorestown. This spacious 3.5 bathroom home features two master suites and plenty of closet space upstairs including a walk-in closet in the master room. The formal living room and dining room boast hardwood floors and lots of natural light. The updated kitchen has solid wood hickory cabinets, Corian counters with a center island and pantry. All of the bathrooms have also been tastefully updated.There is abundant space for entertaining in the large livingroom with brick fireplace and gorgeous brand new hickory floors. Sliding glass doors open to a large covered patio and lush tree lined yard. There is additional entertaining space in the large open basement. The electric box and wiring in house and garage have been replaced as has the wiring from the street to the house. The roof and heater are brand new this year. The garage doors and the hot water heater were replaced within the last two years. Make your appointment today to see this tasteful well kept home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,018 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2202802000000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

• parking: Garage
    • living_rooms: 1
    • garage: 2 Car
    • neighborhoods: Moorestown Twp
    • taxes_annual: 10388

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2017Sold$500,000-3.8%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2017Price change$520,000-3.5%$172/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown #6946869 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Price change$539,000-1.1%$179/sqft
    Source: Moorestown #6946869 Report a problem
    3/20/2017Listed for sale$545,000+3.8%$181/sqft
    7/8/2015Listing removed$525,000$174/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6584091 Report a problem
    5/9/2015Price change$525,000-0.9%$174/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6439852 Report a problem
    3/21/2015Price change$529,900-1.7%$176/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6439852 Report a problem
    2/20/2015Price change$539,000-1.3%$179/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6439852 Report a problem
    11/5/2014Price change$545,900-0.7%$181/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6439852 Report a problem
    10/3/2014Price change$549,900-0.9%$182/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #6439852 Report a problem
    8/13/2014Listed for sale$554,900$184/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT REALTORS #6439852 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,490 +3.1%$405,000
    2024$11,142 $405,000
    2023-- $405,000
    2022$11,028 +1.3%$405,000
    2021$10,882 +2.4%$405,000
    2020$10,623 +2.8%$405,000
    2019$10,336 -0.9%$405,000
    2018$10,425 +0.4%$405,000
    2017$10,388 +1.2%$405,000
    2016$10,263 +5.3%$405,000
    2015$9,744 +2.3%$405,000
    2014$9,530 -1.6%$405,000
    2013$9,687 +0.4%$405,000 -16.4%
    2012$9,648 +0.9%$484,600
    2011$9,561 +1.5%$484,600
    2010$9,416 +3.2%$484,600
    2009$9,120 -6.3%$484,600
    2008$9,736 +3.5%$484,600 +122.4%
    2007$9,405 +5%$217,900
    2006$8,954 +4.8%$217,900
    2005$8,544 +6.7%$217,900
    2004$8,010 $217,900
    2003-- $217,900
    2002-- $217,900
    2001-- $217,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08057