Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $253,400

    141 Red Leaf Rd, Hartwell, GA 30643

    3beds
    1,312sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $253,400 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $253,400

    $241,000 - $266,000

    $2,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come check out this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, brick home located in the Reed Creek community approximately 5 miles from Hartwell. This home features stainless appliances, a partially wooded yard, and a nice front porch that's just right to sit and rock a while. The exterior is low maintenance brick and the gables and trim have just recently been painted. All this place needs now is you. Give us a call today and lets go take a look!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • See Remarks, Walk-In Closet(s), Cable TV Connections, Carpet, Laminate Flooring
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 1,312 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street
    • Details: Off Street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.89 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: C54B038

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank, WELL
    • Water: Well
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Storm Doors, Double Pane/Thermo, Insulation-ceiling, Water Heater-electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hartwell

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, WELL
    • WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Other, Electric Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Heating: Electric, Central
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: See Remarks, Brick, Brick 4 Sided
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • InteriorFeatures: See Remarks, Walk-In Closet(s), Cable TV Connections, Carpet, Laminate Flooring
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OtherParking: Off Street
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street, Side/Rear Entrance
    • StructureType: House
    • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Storm Doors, Double Pane/Thermo, Insulation-ceiling, Water Heater-electric
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: New
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 847
    • ListPriceLow: 152000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2023Sold$227,500+1.1%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2023Pending sale$225,000$171/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20115362 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listed for sale$225,000+48%$171/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20115362 Report a problem
    2/22/2021Sold$152,000+99.4%$116/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8912389 Report a problem
    11/6/2019Sold$76,219+3%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2019Pending sale$74,000$56/sqft
    Source: VIP Realty North Georgia #8672450 Report a problem
    10/6/2019Listed for sale$74,000-37.8%$56/sqft
    Source: VIP Realty North Georgia #8672450 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Sold$118,896$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,068 -4.4%$79,496 -2%
    2024$1,117 -3.1%$81,131 +17.2%
    2023$1,152 +6.8%$69,206 +18.9%
    2022$1,080 +18.9%$58,198 +24.1%
    2021$908 +52.3%$46,880 +6.6%
    2020$596 +0.9%$43,968 +8.3%
    2019$590 -21.8%$40,613 +0.1%
    2018$755 -1.1%$40,581 +1.1%
    2017$763 +0.6%$40,144 +1%
    2016$758 -2.1%$39,744 +2.6%
    2015$774 +8.3%$38,730 +4.1%
    2014$715 +2.2%$37,219 -1%
    2013$699 $37,587
    2012-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $33,916
    2008-- $33,916
    2007-- $33,916
    2005-- $33,916 +22.3%
    2004-- $27,732

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30643