Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $67,000

    141 W Rochester Ave, Atalissa, IA 52720

    --beds
    --baths
    0.5Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land, Farm
    Built in ----
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Included are parcels: 01701423520140/017014023520150/017014023520160/017014023520170. All buildings are included.
    14 days
    |
    13
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cory Rath 319-329-2679,

    SKOGMAN REALTY

    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS,MLS#: 2602966MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cedar Rapids Area Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pole Barn, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: See Remarks
      • Zoning description: Res

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Atalissa

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $35,850
      • Annual tax amount: $464
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      Cory Rath

      (319) 329-2679

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $910/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$67,000
        Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2602966 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$67,000
        Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2602966 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$260 +9.2%$35,850 +73.3%
        2024$238 -2.5%$20,690 +7.3%
        2023$244 +1.7%$19,290 +12.3%
        2022$240 +4.3%$17,170
        2021$230 +2.7%$17,170 +12.5%
        2020$224 +8.7%$15,260
        2019$206 +2%$15,260 -2.4%
        2018$202 $15,640 +7.7%
        2017$202 -1.9%$14,520
        2016$206 $14,520
        2015$206 +2%$14,520
        2014$202 +6.3%$14,520
        2013$190 --
        2012$190 +3.3%--
        2011$184 +3.4%--
        2010$178 +13.4%--
        2008$157 +6.1%--
        2007$148 -2.6%--
        2005$152 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 52720

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable