Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (4/20)
    $340,000

    1410 Massac Church Rd, Paducah, KY 42001

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $330,200 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New windowsInsulated vinyl sidingNew paint
    Check Out This 3-bedroom 2 Full Bath Home In A Well-established, Wonderful, Quiet Neighborhood. Close To Shopping, Restaurants, Mccracken County High School, And Hospitals. This Home Has Many Updates Including New Paint, New Flooring Throughout The Home, New Windows, Insulated Vinyl Siding, Windows, Gutters, And Roof Is 5 Years Old. Enjoy Your Beautiful Private Back Yard Oasis, With A 33ft Above Ground Pool With A Deck. Also Has Plenty Of Space For All Your Toys, Or Extra Vehicles With A 30x46 Shop.
    62 days
    |
    346
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mandy Hibner 270-519-9897,

    Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    Source: WKRMLS,MLS#: 136054Originating MLS: Realtor Association of Western Kentucky, Inc

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Closet Light(s), Workshop, High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Metal Frame, Screens, Tilt Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,700
      • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Concrete Drive, Gravel
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Lighting
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 0.55 Acres
      • Features: Trees, County
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 0683000078

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Dry Wall
      • Foundation: Concrete Block
      • Roof: Dimensional Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Fuses, JPECC
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Water District, Paducah Water Works
      • Utilities for property: Garbage - Private, Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Blandville W
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Paducah

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $170,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,677
      • Date on market: 3/19/2026
      • Road surface type: Blacktop, Concrete, Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $330,200

        $314,000 - $347,000

        $2,062/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Price change$340,000-2.9%$200/sqft
        Source: WKRMLS #136054 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$350,000+161.4%$206/sqft
        Source: WKRMLS #136054 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/17/2015Listing removed$133,900$79/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/19/2015Listed for sale$133,900-7.3%$79/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/27/2014Listing removed$144,500$85/sqft
        Source: 1st KY Realty #74952 Report a problem
        2/17/2014Price change$144,500+7%$85/sqft
        Source: 1st KY Realty #74952 Report a problem
        11/12/2013Listed for sale$135,000-2.2%$79/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/28/2012Listing removed$138,000$81/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/1/2011Listed for sale$138,000+15%$81/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/26/2006Sold$120,000$71/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,677 +2.4%$170,000
        2023$1,637 +29.7%$170,000 +30.8%
        2022$1,262 +0.1%$130,000
        2021$1,261 -0.1%$130,000
        2020$1,262 $130,000
        2019$1,262 +2.2%$130,000
        2018$1,236 $130,000 +8.3%
        2017$1,236 +16.2%$120,000
        2016$1,063 $120,000
        2015$1,063 $120,000
        2013$1,063 $120,000
        2012$1,063 $120,000
        2011-- $120,000
        2010-- $120,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 42001

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable