Welcome to your dream home in Starkville! Just minutes from MSU, shopping, and with easy access to Highways 25, 12, and 82, this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home blends style, lots of space, and convenience. Step inside to discover a spacious open-concept kitchen, and large family room with a cozy fireplace, formal living and dining area separately, large laundry room. The tasteful finishes throughout the home highlight quality and attention to detail. Outside, enjoy mature landscaping, a charming gazebo, and a huge 1,020 sq ft shop—ideal for hobbies. Sitting on 1.54 acres, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. The 2-car garage completes the package. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a fully updated home in a prime Starkville location.
Pending continue to show
Price cut: $30K (3/23)
$399,900
1410 Pinecrest Rd, Starkville, MS 39759
3beds
2,481sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
1.54 Acres Lot
$378,900 Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming gazeboLarge laundry roomSpacious open-concept kitchenMature landscaping
- 191 days |
- 538 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MELISSA LINDNER 662-323-8700,
COLDWELL BANKER SRE REALTORS
Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors®,MLS#: 25-2271
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooking Unit Details, Cooking Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,481
- Total interior livable area: 2,481 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.54 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.54 acres
Details
- Parcel number: 10307047.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $160,240
- Annual tax amount: $1,305
- Date on market: 11/4/2025
Estimated market value
$378,900
$360,000 - $398,000
$1,798/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Contingent | $399,900$161/sqft |
Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors® #25-2271 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $399,900-7%$161/sqft |
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $429,900-2.3%$173/sqft |
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $439,900-2.2%$177/sqft |
| 10/28/2025 | Listing removed | $449,900$181/sqft |
Source: Greater Golden Triangle Realtors® #25-1411 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Price change | $449,900-4.3%$181/sqft |
| 7/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $469,900$189/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,305 +19% | $16,024 -33.3% |
| 2023 | $1,097 +1.2% | $24,037 +50% |
| 2022 | $1,083 -0.1% | $16,024 +9.3% |
| 2021 | $1,084 +6.3% | $14,664 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $1,020 +1.4% | $14,287 |
| 2019 | $1,007 +0.7% | $14,287 |
| 2018 | $1,000 +19.5% | $14,287 +7.6% |
| 2017 | $837 | $13,275 |
| 2016 | $837 | $13,275 |
| 2015 | $837 +4.2% | $13,275 |
| 2014 | $803 | $13,275 +10.8% |
| 2013 | $803 | $11,982 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39759