This multifamily property features three buildings with a total of 10, 2-bedroom and 1-bath units! The property offers quick access to Expy 83 and is surrounded by a variety of dining, entertainment, nearby retail and several schools. It is always in high-tenant demand! The roofs of all three buildings are connected in a U-shape with the parking lot in the middle, providing convenient and secure parking for residents. There is on-site storage room that could be converted into a functional laundry facility which could create an additional revenue stream. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity to own a charming multifamily property that combines convenience, community, and potential for strong returns. Schedule a viewing today!
Pending
Price cut: $10K (3/27)
$590,000
1410 S Alamo Rd, Alamo, TX 78516
20beds
10baths
8,463sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1974
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$70/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
On-site storage room
- 128 days |
- 41 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cecilia Olivarez 956-353-2401,
Hch Realty
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 491808
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 20
- Bathrooms: 10
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Stove/Range-Electric Coil
- Laundry: None
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 8,463
- Total interior livable area: 8,463 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Carport, No Garage
Features
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Features: Curb & Gutters
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding (None)
- Parcel number: H327000000000400
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $70/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $860,255
- Annual tax amount: $12,554
- Date on market: 1/16/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$838/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Pending sale | $590,000$70/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #491808 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $590,000-1.7%$70/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #491808 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $600,000-4%$71/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #491808 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $625,000-3.8%$74/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #491808 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000-7.1%$77/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #491808 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $700,000$83/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #482114 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $700,000$83/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #482114 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Listing removed | $700,000$83/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #447842 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Price change | $700,000-6.7%$83/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #447842 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $750,000$89/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #447842 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #419113 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $750,000$89/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #419113 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,257 +21.5% | $598,583 +20% |
| 2024 | $12,554 +15.6% | $498,819 +14.5% |
| 2023 | $10,857 +7.4% | $435,550 +15% |
| 2022 | $10,109 +25% | $378,739 +27.4% |
| 2021 | $8,087 | $297,252 +9.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $271,991 +5% |
| 2019 | $7,141 +3.2% | $259,039 +7.2% |
| 2018 | $6,920 | $241,577 -0.3% |
| 2017 | $6,920 +33.5% | $242,385 +35.6% |
| 2016 | $5,184 +28.4% | $178,805 +2.7% |
| 2015 | $4,036 | $174,178 +24.2% |
| 2014 | $4,036 | $140,246 -1.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $142,889 -7.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $155,226 -3.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $161,396 -5.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $170,650 -3.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $176,816 -5% |
| 2008 | -- | $186,068 +3.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $179,128 -4.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $187,092 -3% |
| 2005 | -- | $192,858 |
| 2004 | -- | $192,858 +76.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $109,415 -3.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $113,568 |
| 2001 | -- | $113,568 -43.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $200,769 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78516