Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $263,300

    14101 Carter Rd, Wakeman, OH 44889

    4beds
    2,378sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $263,300 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $2,093 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $263,300

    $240,000 - $284,000

    $2,093/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,093/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,093/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,689/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 4 bedroom 2 full bath colonial with a walk out basement that sits on a half acre lot in Florence township with Firelands schools district. This home offers central air, rural water, hardwood floors throughout, wood burning fireplace in the living room, open concept living on main floor, attached 2 car garage, tons of storage in the extra deep closets, a sliding glass door off the formal dinning room which leads to the deck and fenced in back yard for pets. The layout of the home provides 2 bedrooms on the main floor with a full bath. The basement is particularly finished with storage on the other side.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,378 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0700471000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wakeman

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2017Sold$134,000-8.2%$56/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3866944 Report a problem
    3/7/2017Pending sale$145,995$61/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Elyria #20166610 Report a problem
    1/19/2017Price change$145,995-2.7%$61/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Elyria #20166610 Report a problem
    12/29/2016Price change$150,000-3.2%$63/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Elyria #20166610 Report a problem
    12/13/2016Price change$154,900-0.6%$65/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2016Listed for sale$155,900+4%$66/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2016Listing removed$149,900$63/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2015Listed for sale$149,900+130.6%$63/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2014Sold$65,000-26.1%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2014Pending sale$88,000$37/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Danhoff-Donnamiller Realty #20136573 Report a problem
    3/14/2014Price change$88,000-9.1%$37/sqft
    2/7/2014Price change$96,800-12%$41/sqft
    12/27/2013Listed for sale$110,000+35.8%$46/sqft
    11/1/2012Sold$81,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,922 -3.8%$53,140 +12.8%
    2023$1,998 +0.4%$47,110
    2022$1,991 +0.8%$47,110
    2021$1,975 +6.9%$47,110 +7.1%
    2020$1,848 -3.7%$43,990
    2019$1,918 -2.7%$43,990
    2018$1,972 +24.6%$43,990 +17.9%
    2017$1,582 -3.1%$37,310
    2016$1,633 +1.8%$37,310
    2015$1,605 -3.1%$37,310
    2014$1,656 +101.6%$37,310
    2013$821 -47.5%$37,310
    2012$1,565 -13.3%$37,310 -17.2%
    2011$1,805 +12.4%$45,050
    2010$1,605 +0.9%$45,050
    2009$1,591 +1.8%$45,050
    2008$1,562 -0.4%$45,050
    2007$1,569 +102.3%$45,050
    2006$775 +8.5%$45,050 +9.2%
    2005$715 -0.1%$41,240
    2004$715 -46.6%$41,240
    2003$1,340 +14.7%$41,240 +20%
    2002$1,168 -0.2%$34,370
    2001$1,170 -0.1%$34,370
    2000$1,171 $34,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44889