Rare opportunity to own three adjoining lots totaling approximately 1.7 acres of flat, build-ready land. With a single access point serving the combined property, this unique offering provides a spacious and versatile homesite with room to design and build exactly what you envision. The level terrain makes construction more straightforward, while the property backs to a wildlife reserve, creating a peaceful backdrop with added privacy and beautiful natural views — no rear neighbors. Utility infrastructure is already in place with connections for two water meters and two electrical meters. The property is connected to the area sewer system, a notable advantage in this area where many homes require septic systems. Enjoy the tranquility of a quiet setting away from city noise while still being just minutes from daily conveniences. H-E-B Plus! is nearby for full-service grocery shopping, and a new Exxon gas station (formerly the old country store) is nearing completion, adding even more convenience close to home. A rare blend of space, privacy, and accessibility ready for your vision. Buyer and buyers agent to verify all information.
Active
Price cut: $25K (5/1)
$275,000
14101 Long Hollow Loop, Leander, TX 78641
0beds
0baths
1.73Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.73 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Level terrainBeautiful natural viewsFlat build-ready land
- 79 days |
- 55 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sandra Diaz (512) 902-1757,
Compass RE Texas, LLC (512) 575-3644
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 8065805
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.73 Acres
- Features: Back to Park/Greenbelt, Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: See Remarks
- Parcel number: 05177714140000
- Special conditions: See Remarks
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: See Remarks
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Leander Hills Sec 02
Location
- Region: Leander
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $81,485
- Annual tax amount: $1,624
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,102/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $275,000-8.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 -4.8% | $79,200 +20% |
| 2024 | $1,209 +22.3% | $66,000 +20% |
| 2023 | $988 -8.7% | $55,000 -31.6% |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $80,377 +164.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $30,340 -4.1% |
| 2020 | $667 -0.4% | $31,652 |
| 2019 | $670 +76% | $31,652 -5.6% |
| 2018 | $381 | $33,534 -8.1% |
| 2017 | $381 -31.7% | $36,477 |
| 2016 | $557 | $36,477 +6.3% |
| 2015 | $557 | $34,307 -5.5% |
| 2014 | $557 | $36,312 +10% |
| 2013 | -- | $33,011 +10% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,010 +10% |
| 2011 | -- | $27,282 +10% |
| 2010 | -- | $24,802 +10% |
| 2009 | -- | $22,547 +10% |
| 2008 | -- | $20,497 +10% |
| 2007 | -- | $18,634 -52.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $38,886 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78641
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Bagdad Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 6 mi
- 7/10Stacy Kaye Danielson MiddleGrades: 6-8Distance: 6 mi
- 6/10Glenn High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5.8 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Bagdad
- Middle: Danielson
- High: Glenn
- District: Leander ISD
Source: Unlock MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Texas
- Travis County
- Leander
- 78641
- 14101 Long Hollow Loop