Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $641,100

    14104 Lilly Pad Pond Rd, Amite, LA 70422

    4beds
    5,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    6.65 Acres Lot
    $641,100 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $3,509 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $641,100

    $590,000 - $699,000

    $3,509/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A MUST SEE! THIS HOME IS BOASTING W/SO MANY AMENITIES; ANDY MC DONALD DESIGNED FRENCH COUNTRY HOME SITS ON 6+ ACRES M/L; 5925 TOTAL UR, 4BDRM, 3/2 BA. AMENITIES INCLUDE FENCED COURTYARD W/POOL, PATIO, TOP-OF-THE-LINE APPLIANCES, GOURMET KITCHEN, BOSE SOUND SYSTEM , AND MUCH MORE. HEAT ELECTRIC-LANTERNS GAS (PROPANE TANK)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Brick
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6.65 Acres
    • Features: 6-10 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Cabana
    • Parcel number: 5980291

• Updated/Remodeled, Resale
    • Year built: 1999
    • Major remodel year: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Butane
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Amite

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Ice Maker
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Brick
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • ArchitecturalStyle: French Country
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Garage, Electric Garage
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2011
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled, Resale
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch, Covered, Brick
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    • Heating: Central, Three or More
    • OtherStructures: Cabana
    • ExteriorFeatures: Courtyard, Outdoor Entertainment Area Beyond Your Average Pat
    • Gas: Butane
    • Cooling: Three or More
    • LotFeatures: 6-10 Acres
    • StructureType: Single Family - Detached
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2022Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2334810 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Contingent$580,000$114/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2334810 Report a problem
    4/26/2022Listed for sale$580,000$114/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2334810 Report a problem
    4/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2334810 Report a problem
    3/16/2022Contingent$580,000$114/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2334810 Report a problem
    2/28/2022Listed for sale$580,000-10.6%$114/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2334810 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2294328 Report a problem
    8/16/2021Price change$649,000-3.9%$127/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2294328 Report a problem
    7/1/2021Price change$675,000-2.2%$132/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2294328 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Listed for sale$690,000+25.5%$135/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2294328 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listing removed$550,000$108/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #2187063 Report a problem
    1/14/2019Listed for sale$550,000-15.4%$108/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SERVICES #2187063 Report a problem
    7/22/2018Listing removed$650,000$127/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Advisor Group LC #2137089 Report a problem
    1/23/2018Listed for sale$650,000-9.7%$127/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Advisor Group lc #2137089 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Listing removed$720,000$141/sqft
    Source: Mandeville #2082328 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Price change$720,000-3.4%$141/sqft
    Source: Mandeville #2082328 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Listed for sale$745,000-17.1%$146/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Mandeville #2082328 Report a problem
    3/31/2011Listing removed$899,000$176/sqft
    Source: ERA Stirling Properties #851075 Report a problem
    9/30/2010Listed for sale$899,000$176/sqft
    Source: ERA Stirling Properties #851075 Report a problem
    7/16/1998Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,094 +1%$29,063
    2024$2,073 +4.9%$29,063 +0.3%
    2023$1,976 -0.1%$28,966
    2022$1,977 +0%$28,966
    2021$1,977 +0.1%$28,966
    2020$1,976 -0.1%$28,966
    2019$1,978 -25.9%$28,966
    2018$2,670 +34.9%$28,966
    2017$1,979 +0%$28,966
    2016$1,979 $28,966
    2015$1,979 +19.5%$28,966
    2014$1,656 $28,966
    2013$1,656 $28,966
    2012$1,656 +2.5%$28,966 -3.1%
    2011$1,615 -0.3%$29,886
    2010$1,621 $29,886
    2009$1,621 +1%$29,886
    2008$1,604 +9.9%$29,886 +8%
    2007$1,460 $27,669
    2006$1,460 $27,669
    2005-- $27,669
    2004-- $27,669 +14.3%
    2003-- $24,201
    2002-- $24,201
    2001-- $24,201 -0.1%
    2000-- $24,224

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70422