Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    14105 Highway 77, Rosedale, LA 70772

    5beds
    4,523sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1996
    2.34 Acres Lot
    $299,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,947 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,947/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious 5-bedroom home featuring warm cypress interior, high ceilings, and charming Southern character throughout. Situated on 2.33 acres in flood zone X with bayou frontage, this property offers privacy, space, and peaceful views in every direction. Home includes expansive front and back galleries ideal for outdoor living, a durable metal roof, and a functional layout perfect for families or entertaining. The large laundry room with half bath adds convenience, and the home’s close proximity to the interstate provides easy access to nearby amenities while maintaining a quiet, country setting. A unique opportunity to own a beautifully crafted bayou retreat with room to grow, relax, and enjoy Louisiana living at its finest.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacie Greene,

    Greene Properties of Louisiana, LLC

    Bought with:

    Dominique M Lane, 995714006

    Newlands United, LLC

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2025021399MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bath
    • Level: First
    • Area: 396
    • Dimensions: 22 x 18
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 858
    • Dimensions: 22 x 39
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 352
    • Dimensions: 22 x 16
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,323
    • Total interior livable area: 4,523 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Waterfront features: River Front
    • Frontage length: 480
    Lot
    • Size: 2.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 485 x 210
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0901111910
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Acadian
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025021399 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$299,000$66/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025021399 Report a problem
    2/8/2026Price change$299,000-8%$66/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025021399 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$325,000-9.5%$72/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025021399 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Price change$359,000-10%$79/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025021399 Report a problem
    11/22/2025Listed for sale$399,000$88/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025021399 Report a problem
    5/11/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$779 0%$15,060
    2024$780 +0.2%$15,060 +0.3%
    2023$778 +0%$15,020
    2022$777 +0%$15,020
    2021$777 $15,020
    2020$777 -0.1%$15,020
    2019$778 -49.9%$15,020
    2018$1,553 $15,020
    2017$1,553 +99.7%$15,020
    2016$778 -49.9%$15,020 +0.1%
    2015$1,551 +48.4%$15,000 +48.4%
    2013$1,046 +287.4%$10,110
    2012$270 +6.6%$10,110 +0.6%
    2011$253 -2.3%$10,050
    2010$259 $10,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70772