Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $319,200

    14108 Becket Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    4beds
    1,660sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $319,200 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,295 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,200

    $290,000 - $351,000

    $2,295/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,221/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,221/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,660 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73112007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shaker Heights

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,195
    • Application fee: $55

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/17/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2021Pending sale$229,000$138/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4321980 Report a problem
    12/17/2021Sold$229,000$138/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4321980 Report a problem
    11/29/2021Contingent$229,000$138/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4321980 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listed for sale$229,000+193.6%$138/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4321980 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Sold$78,000-19.6%$47/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4064140 Report a problem
    4/23/2020Pending sale$97,000$58/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Premiere Properties #4064140 Report a problem
    12/12/2019Price change$97,000-9.3%$58/sqft
    7/16/2019Price change$107,000-14.3%$64/sqft
    1/19/2019Listed for sale$124,900+113.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc. #4064140 Report a problem
    7/13/2015Sold$58,409$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,204 -0.9%$80,150 +25.8%
    2023$7,268 +3.4%$63,700
    2022$7,027 +0.3%$63,700
    2021$7,006 +0.4%$63,700 +7%
    2020$6,980 +1.5%$59,540
    2019$6,880 -2.1%$59,540
    2018$7,028 +6%$59,540 +11.5%
    2017$6,633 +6.8%$53,380
    2016$6,209 $53,380
    2015$6,209 -50.1%$53,380 +10%
    2014$12,436 +6.6%$48,510
    2013$11,671 -4.3%$48,510
    2012$12,192 -29.9%$48,510 -13.3%
    2011$17,396 +15.9%$55,940
    2010$15,012 +75.1%$55,940
    2009$8,573 +53.2%$55,940 -7%
    2008$5,594 +4.7%$60,140
    2007$5,345 +0.1%$60,140
    2006$5,339 +17.1%$60,140 +14.3%
    2005$4,560 +2.2%$52,610
    2004$4,460 +4.1%$52,610
    2003$4,284 +15.1%$52,610 +14.5%
    2002$3,722 -55.2%$45,960
    2001$8,300 $45,960
    2000$8,300 $45,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ludlow