Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1411 Honeysuckle Ridge Ct, Midlothian, TX 76065

    4beds
    2,291sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    2.01 Acres Lot
    $524,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,283 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $524,200

    $498,000 - $550,000

    $3,283/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,283/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your private retreat in the highly desirable Honeysuckle Ridge community in Midlothian! Situated on approximately 2 acres in a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,291 square feet of comfortable living space with hardwood floors throughout. Step outside and experience a truly serene backyard oasis featuring a sparkling diving pool, mature trees, and lush surroundings. Whether you’re relaxing on the back patio or entertaining guests, you’ll enjoy peaceful views filled with birds, hummingbirds, and butterflies—creating a nature lover’s dream setting. The property also features an impressive 40’ x 30’ workshop, ideal for a man cave, hobbies, storage, or workspace. This versatile building includes two 12’ x 12’ roll-up bay doors, a 7’ front entry door, and an additional 7’ entrance on the lean-to side. Attached is a 40’ x 12’ covered lean-to (awning), providing additional covered space for equipment or outdoor use. The expansive land offers endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, or future expansion. A true highlight of this property is its proximity to an incredible 105+ acre multipurpose outdoor complex. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a splash pad, tennis courts, football and soccer fields, and scenic walking trails—offering endless opportunities for recreation, relaxation, and an active lifestyle right at your fingertips. If you’re looking for space, privacy, and a tranquil atmosphere—all while being conveniently located—this home is priced to sell and ready for its next owner. Windows recently replaced by Anderson included primary bathroom, living room and breakfast area.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carmen Murillo-Williams 0720435 682-214-7592,

    RJ Williams & Company RE LLC 682-214-7592

    Bought with:

    Leslie Majors, 0521444

    Legacy Realty Group

    Kelley Bouck, 0828766

    Legacy Realty Group

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21236255

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Workshop
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 40 x 30
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,291 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, RV Carport, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), RV Hookup
    • Pool features: Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 2.01 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 204256

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Midlothian
    • Subdivision: Honeysuckle Ridge Ph 6

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21236255 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Pending sale$525,000$229/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21236255 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Contingent$525,000$229/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21236255 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for sale$525,000+95.2%$229/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21236255 Report a problem
    8/12/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/14/2015Pending sale$269,000$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Suburban South #13186752 Report a problem
    7/6/2015Listed for sale$269,000$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Suburban South #13186752 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,478 +2.2%$511,537 +7%
    2024$7,315 +7.5%$477,855 +10%
    2023$6,802 -12.5%$434,414 +10%
    2022$7,774 $394,922 +10%
    2021-- $359,020 +1%
    2020-- $355,550 -1.1%
    2019$7,859 +64.9%$359,650 +13.1%
    2018$4,766 $318,110 +15.6%
    2017$4,766 +1.8%$275,180 +2.7%
    2016$4,683 +24.3%$267,960 +15.9%
    2015$3,769 $231,170 +8.9%
    2014$3,769 $212,250 +5.1%
    2013-- $201,980 +2.3%
    2012-- $197,480 +0.1%
    2011-- $197,350 -0.6%
    2010-- $198,630 -0.9%
    2009-- $200,430 -1.2%
    2008-- $202,830 +0.7%
    2007-- $201,410 +8.9%
    2006-- $184,930 +0.2%
    2005-- $184,560 -0.9%
    2004-- $186,210

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76065