Skip main navigation
Active
  • $175,000

    1411 Porter Rd, Nashville, TN 37206

    --beds
    --baths
    1,306.8Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Vacant lot/land is Part of Homes at 1413 Porter HPR (MLS #3179509) and/or can be purchased with 1413 Porter Road or separately. Build an additional home or build a DADU. City Water & Septic Available at Road.
    20 days
    |
    225
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bill Lurwick 615-455-1840,

    Gray Fox Realty 615-656-8181

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3179536MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Cleared
      • Topography: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 083031P00200CO
      • Zoning: R6
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Homes At 1413 Porter Road
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Nashville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $192,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,351
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$175,000+470%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3179536 Report a problem
        11/3/1977Sold$30,700
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $48,000 +37.1%
        2024-- $35,000
        2023-- --
        2022$2,535 -1%$77,900
        2021$2,561 +27.1%$77,900 +63.1%
        2020$2,016 +33.8%$47,750
        2019$1,507 $47,750
        2018$1,507 +41.8%$47,750
        2017$1,062 $47,750 +103%
        2016$1,062 $23,525
        2015$1,062 $23,525
        2014$1,062 $23,525
        2013-- $23,525 +5.4%
        2012-- $22,325
        2011-- $22,325
        2010-- $22,325
        2009-- $22,325 +14.6%
        2008-- $19,475
        2007-- $19,475
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: South Inglewood

        Getting around

        51 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        45 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable