Skip main navigation
Open: Sun 2pm-4pm
Coming soon
$724,900
4beds
2,942sqft

1411 Ridge Climber Rd, Knoxville, TN 37922

4beds
2,942sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2022
9,583 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$246 price/sqft
$25/mo HOA

What's special

Better than new and ideally located in the heart of West Knoxville, this beautifully designed home offers upscale living just minutes from top-rated schools, premier shopping, local restaurants, parks, and less than 10 minutes from Turkey Creek. Situated in one of Knoxville's most sought-after areas, this home combines luxury, convenience, and ...

1 day
|
531
|
46
|
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1341270MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Sasha Hall 865-806-2336,

Keller Williams Signature 865-588-9300,

Josh Belcher,

Keller Williams Signature

Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1341270MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room
Heating
  • Central, Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
  • Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Breakfast Bar, Bonus Room
  • Flooring: Other, Laminate, Tile
  • Windows: Windows - Vinyl
  • Basement: Slab
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,942
  • Total interior livable area: 2,942 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Main Level
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Other
Lot
  • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
  • Features: Level, Rolling Slope
Details
  • Parcel number: 154BH009

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Other, Vinyl Siding, Brick, Block, Frame
Condition
  • Year built: 2022

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Sidewalks
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Westland Oaks Unit 3
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Some Amenities
  • HOA fee: $300 annually
Location
  • Region: Knoxville

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $246/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $499,800
  • Annual tax amount: $1,942
  • Date on market: 5/18/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/5/2023Sold$635,162$216/sqft
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1204847 Report a problem
4/7/2023Pending sale$635,162$216/sqft
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1204847 Report a problem
1/19/2023Price change$635,162-1.5%$216/sqft
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1204847 Report a problem
12/20/2022Listed for sale$644,900$219/sqft
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1204847 Report a problem
11/10/2022Pending sale$644,900$219/sqft
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1204847 Report a problem
9/2/2022Listed for sale$644,900$219/sqft
Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1204847 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,942 $124,950
2024$1,942 -20.9%$124,950 -21%
2023$2,456 $158,075

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,943/mo
Principal & interest
$3682
Property taxes
$236
HOA Fees
$25
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 37922