Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $192,000

    1411 W Toni Rae Dr, Spokane, WA 99218

    --beds
    --baths
    2.46Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,217/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,217/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy fantastic north easterly views of Mt. Spokane from this Spectacular 2.46 acre lot located in a highly desirable area on a quiet dead-end street with community water, sewer, and utilities available on-site. Build your dream home in this private treed setting. Parcel can be divided into 2 lots. Don't miss this opportunity—make your offer and start building! Mead Schools.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Suzette Alfonso 509-710-4900,

    Windermere North

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202612894MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 2.46 Acres
    • Features: Views, Rolling Slope, Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Surveyed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36182.2206

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spokane
    • Subdivision: Forest Hills 1st Addition

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$192,000-4%
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202612894 Report a problem
    5/12/2026Pending sale$199,999
    5/10/2026Price change$199,999-4.3%
    4/24/2026Price change$209,000-4.6%
    4/14/2026Price change$219,000-2.6%
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$224,900-1.8%
    3/4/2026Listing removed$229,000
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202524702 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$229,000-2.5%
    9/27/2025Listed for sale$234,900-5.7%
    9/16/2025Listing removed$249,000
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202513297 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Price change$249,000-7.4%
    3/15/2025Listed for sale$269,000+8%
    7/17/2024Listing removed$249,000
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202412076 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Price change$249,000-4.2%
    6/5/2024Price change$259,900-3.7%
    5/9/2024Price change$269,900-8.5%
    4/6/2024Price change$294,900-1.7%
    2/23/2024Listed for sale$299,900+106.8%
    4/26/2021Sold$145,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,658 +11.4%$160,580 +0.4%
    2023$1,489 +3.9%$160,000 +3.2%
    2022$1,432 $155,000 +19.2%
    2021-- $130,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Country Homes