Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $150,000

    14111 GROVER Road, Jacksonville, FL 32226

    3beds
    1,288sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1975
    1.66 Acres Lot
    $149,700 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Country Living at its finest-yet close to everything! No HOA or CDD Fees, Sold ''As Is''. Repair this home, replace or build your dream home. Floors are stable in this home but please be careful of areas that are soft, mainly in the side floors close to the walls or corners, floor is soft and please do not walk in those areas, stay in the middle of the rooms. This beautiful 1.67-Acre property is located in the growing Oceanway area of N'Jacksonville , offering a peaceful rural setting with easy access to hospitals, doctors, restaurants, shopping, Entertainment, Beaches, Downtown Jacksonville, Jacksonville International Airport, and all major expressways throughout Northeast Florida.
    376 days
    |
    34
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KAY STALVEY,

    WATSON REALTY CORP 904-559-4500

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2085190MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Cooling
      • Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Other
      Features
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Other
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
      Lot
      • Size: 1.66 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: 1080940450

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $116/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $105,081
      • Annual tax amount: $819
      • Date on market: 11/12/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Body type: Double Wide
      Kay Stalvey

      (904) 237-4275

Estimated market value

        $149,700

        $124,000 - $175,000

        $1,671/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/12/2025Pending sale$150,000$116/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2085190 Report a problem
        11/12/2025Listed for sale$150,000$116/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2085190 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Pending sale$150,000$116/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2085190 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Listed for sale$150,000$116/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2085190 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$820 +5.3%$87,447 +3%
        2023$779 -58.8%$84,900 -15.9%
        2022$1,891 +312.7%$100,973 +141%
        2021$458 +1.9%$41,904 +1.4%
        2020$450 -3.6%$41,326 +2.3%
        2019$467 +2.5%$40,397 +1.9%
        2018$455 $39,644 +2.1%
        2017$455 +2.7%$38,829 +2.1%
        2016$443 +2.4%$38,031 +0.7%
        2015$433 +0.2%$37,767 +0.8%
        2014$432 $37,468 +1.5%
        2013-- $36,915 +1.7%
        2012-- $36,298 +3%
        2011-- $35,241 +1.5%
        2010-- $34,721 +2.7%
        2009-- $33,809 +5.7%
        2006-- $31,993 +3%
        2005$103 $31,061 +3%
        2004-- $30,156 +1.9%
        2003$89 $29,594 +2.4%
        2002-- $28,900 -1.7%
        2001-- $29,400 +1.7%
        2000-- $28,900 -1.4%
        1999-- $29,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32226

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable