Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $30,000

    14115 N Red Rock Rd, Reno, NV 89508

    --beds
    0baths
    11.2Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    11.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,704 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,704/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $633/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $633/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come enjoy the beautiful views of the Sierra Ranchos Valley with your own space to enjoy the country. Incredible opportunity to have land, horses and toys and be able to live where you play. 30 minutes from Reno. Welcome to the peaceful sound of nature.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Lessinger S.48795 775-327-9900,

    RE/MAX Gold

    Bought with:

    Brian Lessinger, S.48795

    RE/MAX Gold

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 230006408MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 11.20 Acres
    • Features: Adjoins BLM/BIA Land, Corners Marked
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07806104
    • Zoning: LDR
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed, None
    • Water: Well Needed, None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Not Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available, None

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $495 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2024Sold$30,000
    Source: NNRMLS #230006408 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Pending sale$30,000
    Source: NNRMLS #230006408 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Price change$30,000-14.3%
    Source: NNRMLS #230006408 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Listed for sale$35,000
    Source: NNRMLS #230006408 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Pending sale$35,000
    Source: NNRMLS #230006408 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Listed for sale$35,000+40%
    Source: NNRMLS #230006408 Report a problem
    4/15/2019Sold$25,000-28.6%
    Source: NNRMLS #190000534 Report a problem
    1/15/2019Listed for sale$35,000+438.5%
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #190000534 Report a problem
    6/16/2016Sold$6,500-21.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2016Price change$8,300-1.2%
    Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #120007363 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Price change$8,400-4.5%
    Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #120007363 Report a problem
    10/29/2015Price change$8,800-1.1%
    Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #120007363 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Price change$8,900-10.1%
    Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #120007363 Report a problem
    9/12/2015Price change$9,900-16.8%
    Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #120007363 Report a problem
    5/5/2015Price change$11,900-52.2%
    Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #120007363 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Listed for sale$24,900+151.5%
    Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #120007363 Report a problem
    2/26/2015Listing removed$9,900
    Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #120007363 Report a problem
    6/29/2014Price change$9,900-23.8%
    Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #120007363 Report a problem
    5/31/2014Price change$13,000-12.8%
    Source: Harcourts NV1 Realty #120007363 Report a problem
    12/28/2012Price change$14,900-6.3%
    Source: NRES LLC, DBA as Harcourts NV1 #120007363 Report a problem
    9/28/2012Price change$15,900-20.1%
    6/19/2012Listed for sale$19,900+403.8%
    6/18/2012Sold$3,950-73.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2011Price change$15,000-40%
    Source: Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch #100017067 Report a problem
    10/16/2011Price change$25,000-21.9%
    8/3/2011Listed for sale$32,000+93.9%
    8/7/1997Sold$16,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$138 +8%$7,840 +44.5%
    2024$128 +8%$5,425 +3.3%
    2023$118 $5,250 +20%
    2022$118 $4,375
    2021$118 $4,375
    2020$118 $4,375
    2019$118 $4,375
    2018$118 -19.4%$4,375
    2017$147 $4,375 -47.9%
    2016$147 $8,400 -20%
    2015$147 +3.4%$10,500 +100%
    2014$142 $5,250
    2013$142 $5,250
    2012-- $5,250 -46.4%
    2011-- $9,800 -20%
    2010-- $12,250 -41.2%
    2009-- $20,825 -20.7%
    2008-- $26,250
    2007-- $26,250 +122.3%
    2006-- $11,806 +11%
    2005-- $10,636 +14%
    2004-- $9,330 +12%
    2003-- $8,330 +16%
    2002-- $7,181
    2001-- $7,181

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 89508