RARE FIND, I'M A BEAUTIFUL 5 BEDROOMS AND 5 BATH HOME. MOVE-IN CONDITION. ALMOST AN ACRE OF LAND. COMVENIENTLY LOCATED IN A WELL-KEPT AND GORGEOUS NEIGHBORHOOD. CUL-DE-SAC. 4 CAR GARAGE. PLENTY OF PARKING SPACE OFF THE STREET. BRING IN YOUR MOTOR HOME, YOUR BOAT AND ALL OF YOUR TOYS. DOUBLE A/C SYSTEM FOR YOUR COMFORT. BEAUTIFUL BACK YARD WITH A SWIMMING POOL, PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINMENT AND FAMILY GATHERINGS. STORAGE SHED. AND THE MOST IMPORTANT THING...I'M GORGEOUS INSIDE. TOO MANY UPGRADES TO MENTION. COME AND SEE FOR YOURSELF. WALK INTO PARADISE. YOU'LL FALL IN LOVE WITH ME... ALL IT TAKES IS AN EVENING WATCHING THE SUNSET FROM THE BALCONY. DON'T MISS OUT ON THE OPPORTUNITY TO CALL ME...HOME.
For sale
Listed by: Realty Masters & Associates
$1,680,000
14119 Ashton Ln, Riverside, CA 92508
5beds
4,001sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
0.82 Acres Lot
$1,634,400 Zestimate®
$420/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Storage shed
- 122 days |
- 517 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ezequiel Castellanos DRE #01300465 562-897-2678,
Realty Masters & Associates
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW26015495
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Library, Loft, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Office, Other, Pantry, Wine Cellar, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Separate Shower, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Balcony, Breakfast Area, Crown Molding, Coffered Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Entrance Foyer, Loft, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Pantry, Wine Cellar, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Shutters
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,001 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Boat, Concrete, Driveway, Off Street, Oversized, Private, RV Potential, One Space, Uncovered
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home, Parking, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: floor level
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.82 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Sloped Down, Gentle Sloping, Irregular Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinkler System
Details
- Additional structures: Second Garage, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 276020026
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Drywall, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electricity - On Property, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Septic Type Unknown
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Gutter(s), Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Detection System, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Riverside
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $420/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $720,632
- Annual tax amount: $8,053
- Date on market: 1/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 123 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,1031 Exchange,FHA,Submit
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,634,400
$1.55M - $1.72M
$6,413/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,680,000+277.5%$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/1999 | Sold | $445,000$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,053 +3.4% | $720,632 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,788 -0.3% | $706,503 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,809 +1.9% | $692,651 +2% |
| 2022 | $7,665 +1.5% | $679,071 +2% |
| 2021 | $7,554 +0.8% | $665,757 +1% |
| 2020 | $7,497 +1.9% | $658,932 +2% |
| 2019 | $7,357 +2% | $646,013 +2% |
| 2018 | $7,214 +1.8% | $633,347 +2% |
| 2017 | $7,086 | $620,930 +2% |
| 2016 | $7,086 +8.4% | $608,756 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $6,539 +0.9% | $599,615 +2% |
| 2014 | $6,479 | $587,871 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $585,215 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $573,741 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $562,492 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $558,290 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $559,619 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $548,647 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $537,890 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $527,344 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $517,005 +4.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $495,281 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $485,571 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Woodcrest