Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled property situated on a spacious 1.43-acre lot right in town! This home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and convenience with covered RV parking complete with electric and water hookups, plus a separate driveway for easy access. Inside, the home was remodeled in 2020 and features updated double-pane windows, quartz countertops in the kitchen and dining area, and generously sized bedrooms throughout. A large bonus room provides endless possibilities and could easily serve as a formal living or dining room, game room, or home office. Step outside to enjoy the oversized covered patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing year-round. Additional highlights include a 24KW whole-home generator installed in 2021 that powers both the home and RV and roof replaced in 2015. This property offers space, flexibility, and valuable upgrades all in a convenient in-town location!
For sale
$399,000
1412 Buchta Rd, Angleton, TX 77515
3beds
1,920sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
1.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated double-pane windowsGenerously sized bedroomsLarge bonus room
- 3 days |
- 216 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paula Mutina TREC #0396194 979-549-7505,
Paula Mutina Properties
Source: HAR,MLS#: 67373328
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,920
- Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.43 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 1 Up to 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 48010001000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $160,290
- Annual tax amount: $5,993
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,804/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+121.7%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2018 | Listing removed | $180,000$94/sqft |
Source: Greg Flaniken & Associates #39712006 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2017 | Pending sale | $180,000$94/sqft |
| 12/7/2017 | Price change | $180,000-57.6%$94/sqft |
| 4/27/2017 | Price change | $425,000-5.6%$221/sqft |
Source: GREG FLANIKEN & ASSOC. #63094 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $450,000$234/sqft |
Source: GREG FLANIKEN & ASSOC. #63094 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $4,137 | $158,600 +17.4% |
| 2017 | $4,137 +1133% | $135,040 +24.1% |
| 2016 | $336 | $108,800 +7.7% |
| 2015 | $336 | $101,020 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $336 | $96,860 +11.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $86,740 -2% |
| 2011 | -- | $88,520 |
| 2010 | -- | $88,520 |
| 2009 | -- | $88,520 +15.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $76,810 -1.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $77,830 +6.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $73,130 +7.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $67,920 -9.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $74,750 +22.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $61,050 |
| 2001 | -- | $61,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77515