Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $708,800

    1412 Manley Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    4beds
    2,665sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1973
    1 Acres Lot
    $708,800 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $3,851 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $708,800

    $659,000 - $766,000

    $3,851/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,407/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,407/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Classic 2Story Colonial on a Fabulous Level 1acre Lot in Wonderful Westtown Township! 2135Sqft 4Bedrooms 2.1Baths 2CAR Garage WITH a twist ~ in 1999 the Sellers added 400Sqft & Re-Configured the 1st Floor: ALL Hardwoods, the Cool Kitchen 24X10: Custom Cabinetry & Lighting, Breakfast Bar at one end PLUS Charming Dining Area, 12X10, at the other: Built-in Corner Bench & LARGE Slider to a Rear Terrace, Spacious Family Room, 23X12, along the Back, Living & Dining Rooms Inter-Changeable: Built-ins & Fireplace, Powder Room, Front Foyer & Back Hall in the middle~ Such a Flexible Design! Traditional 2nd Floor: Master Bedroom: EnSuite Bath, 3Bedrooms & Hall Bath. Full Basement: Finished 530Sqft: Den, Office/Bar, Laundry/Mechanicals Area and a 22X10 GARAGE or Workshop Space! Lovingly Maintained & Upgraded! INCLUDES a Propane fired Generator~ for peace of mind in any storm! Great Backyard! Come Discover this Lovely West Chester Life Style! The front porch is just waiting for your wicker furniture & your morning ~cuppa~!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Built-Ins, Wainscotting
    • Basement: Y
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,665 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 530

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6702G00390000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    • Property subtype: Detached
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Chester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Built-in Microwave, Washer, Dryer - Electric, Oven/Range - Electric
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding, Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Built-Ins, Wainscotting
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 530
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • AccessibilityFeatures: 2+ Access Exits
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2019Sold$440,000+3.5%$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2019Pending sale$425,000$159/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #PACT487044 Report a problem
    8/31/2019Listed for sale$425,000$159/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton #PACT487044 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,604 +2%$176,150
    2024$5,496 +1.6%$176,150
    2023$5,407 +0.7%$176,150
    2022$5,370 +1.2%$176,150
    2021$5,304 +150.5%$176,150
    2020$2,117 -58.8%$176,150
    2019$5,133 +2.1%$176,150
    2018$5,030 +9899.3%$176,150
    2017$50 -98.7%$176,150
    2016$3,793 $176,150
    2015$3,793 $176,150
    2014$3,793 $176,150
    2013-- $176,150
    2012-- $176,150
    2011-- $176,150
    2010-- $176,150
    2009-- $176,150
    2008-- $176,150
    2007-- $176,150
    2006-- $176,150
    2005-- $176,150
    2004-- $176,150
    2003-- $176,150
    2000-- $176,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19382