Skip main navigation
Active
  • $574,999

    1412 Red Ribbons Ln, Manteca, CA 95337

    4beds
    2,045sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    6,538.36 Square Feet Lot
    $567,400 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rv access
    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath home built in 2004 offering 2,045 sq. ft of living space on a spacious 6,538 sq. ft lot. This well-designed layout features a highly desirable downstairs bedroom and full bath perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office. Enjoy RV access, generous living areas, and plenty of room to entertain both inside and out. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, parks, and commuter access. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a versatile home in one of Manteca's desirable neighborhoods!
    20 hours
    |
    254
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amar Dhillon DRE #01975551 209-207-4582,

    EXIT Realty Consultants

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226062187Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Oven
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Other
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,045 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Covered
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 6,538.36 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Low Maintenance
      Details
      • Parcel number: 226230190000
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Manteca

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $281/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $226,082
      • Annual tax amount: $3,471
      • Price range: $575K - $575K
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $567,400

        $539,000 - $596,000

        $2,906/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$574,999+219.4%$281/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226062187 Report a problem
        12/9/2011Sold$180,000$88/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/17/2011Pending sale$180,000$88/sqft
        Source: Fannie Mae #11047185 Report a problem
        11/16/2011Listed for sale$180,000$88/sqft
        Source: Fannie Mae #11047185 Report a problem
        11/3/2011Pending sale$180,000$88/sqft
        Source: Fannie Mae #11047185 Report a problem
        10/29/2011Price change$180,000-5.2%$88/sqft
        Source: Fannie Mae #11047185 Report a problem
        8/27/2011Price change$189,900-10.8%$93/sqft
        Source: Home Buyers Resource Center #11047185 Report a problem
        6/27/2011Listed for sale$212,900-31.3%$104/sqft
        Source: Fannie Mae #11047185 Report a problem
        7/1/2004Sold$310,000$152/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,471 +2.1%$226,082 +2%
        2024$3,399 +1.7%$221,650 +2%
        2023$3,342 +1.8%$217,305 +2%
        2022$3,283 +0.9%$213,045 +2%
        2021$3,254 +3.2%$208,868 +1%
        2020$3,153 +1.2%$206,727 +2%
        2019$3,115 +2.1%$202,674 +2%
        2018$3,049 +1.2%$198,701 +2%
        2017$3,012 +1%$194,805 +2%
        2016$2,982 +4.8%$190,985 +1.5%
        2015$2,847 $188,119 +2%
        2014$2,847 $184,433 +0.5%
        2013-- $183,600 +2%
        2012-- $180,000 -8.6%
        2011-- $197,000 -5.7%
        2010-- $209,000 +2.5%
        2009-- $204,000 -35.4%
        2008-- $315,880 -2%
        2007-- $322,198 +2%
        2006-- $315,880 +2%
        2005-- $309,686 +660%
        2004-- $40,747 +1.9%
        2003-- $40,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95337