Looking for a quiet street, a spacious yard, and plenty of room for the whole family? Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful property your next home. This inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers both comfort and charm, featuring beautifully refinished original hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout. The master suite is designed to impress, offering modern finishes, a walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Outside, the large yard provides the perfect setting for summer gatherings, complete with a deck and a brick patio ideal for entertaining. An oversized two-car garage offers ample space for vehicles, freezers, storage, and a room to work. Another great feature is that the home is a short walk to the ballfields, making it perfect for enjoying outdoor activities close to home.
Pending
Price cut: $10K (4/22)
$224,900
1413 4th Street, Monett, MO 65708
4beds
1,518sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
0.32 Acres Lot
$219,600 Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious yardModern finishesWarmth and character throughoutWalk-in showerGenerous walk-in closet
- 66 days |
- 290 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather Poage 417-316-3011,
A-List Properties Premier, LLC
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60317459
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Area: 223.04
- Dimensions: 16.4 x 13.6
Bedroom 2
- Area: 140.53
- Dimensions: 13.9 x 10.11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 130.9
- Dimensions: 11.9 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 71.88
- Dimensions: 10.11 x 7.11
Primary bathroom
- Area: 96.32
- Dimensions: 11.2 x 8.6
Bathroom full
- Area: 52.54
- Dimensions: 7.1 x 7.4
Dining area
- Area: 93.26
- Dimensions: 11.5 x 8.11
Kitchen
- Area: 85.5
- Dimensions: 9.5 x 9
Laundry
- Area: 74.1
- Dimensions: 9.5 x 7.8
Living room
- Area: 292.12
- Dimensions: 21.8 x 13.4
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, See Remarks, Microwave
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,518
- Total interior livable area: 1,518 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,518
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 140
Details
- Parcel number: 189030004008006000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $16,910
- Annual tax amount: $820
- Date on market: 3/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,USDA/RD,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$219,600
$209,000 - $231,000
$1,510/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $224,900$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $224,900-4.3%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $234,900+0.2%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $234,500$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 +8.5% | $16,910 +9.2% |
| 2024 | $757 +6.2% | $15,490 |
| 2023 | $713 +1.2% | $15,490 +6.7% |
| 2022 | $704 -0.1% | $14,520 |
| 2021 | $705 | $14,520 +5.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $611 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | -- | $13,760 +9.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $12,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,580 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,580 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65708