Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    1413 Old Schuylkill Rd, Spring City, PA 19475

    3beds
    1,296sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $300,100 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $2,222 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,100

    $285,000 - $315,000

    $2,222/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,887/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market after the buyer backed out last minute. A charming 1930s bungalow-style home on a little over a quarter acre in historic Parkerford. This home offers a gracious-sized living room and dining room with original hardwood flooring and lots of windows, which bring in natural light. The kitchen is an efficient galley style with a built-in corner cabinet where you can display your treasured dishes. The laundry is also conveniently located on the first floor. The upper level has 3 bedrooms and a full bath. There is a sprawling deck, great for entertaining and enjoying the beautiful weather. The basement is unfinished, and there is a detached garage and ample driveway space for parking.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Regina McLaughlin Williams 484-686-0307,

    RE/MAX Main Line-Kimberton

    Bought with:

    Sarah Smith, RS361447

    Century 21 Norris-Valley Forge

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2115762MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 63 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 X 7
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 152 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 X 19
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 266 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 19
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,296
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,296
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Other, Driveway, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1805 0079
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Block, Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1935

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$300,000$231/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115762 Report a problem
    4/19/2026Pending sale$300,000$231/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115762 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Contingent$300,000+0.3%$231/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115762 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$299,000+6.8%$231/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115762 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Pending sale$280,000+7.7%$216/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115762 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$259,900-23.3%$201/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115762 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for sale$339,000+195%$262/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2115762 Report a problem
    6/18/2001Sold$114,900$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,888 +5.5%$85,670
    2024$3,686 +2.3%$85,670
    2023$3,605 +1.4%$85,670
    2022$3,554 +1.6%$85,670
    2021$3,497 +149.4%$85,670
    2020$1,402 -57.6%$85,670
    2019$3,307 +1.9%$85,670
    2018$3,245 +9898.8%$85,670
    2017$32 -98.7%$85,670
    2016$2,479 $85,670
    2015$2,479 $85,670
    2014$2,479 $85,670
    2013-- $85,670
    2012-- $85,670
    2011-- $85,670
    2010-- $85,670
    2009-- $85,670
    2008-- $85,670
    2007-- $85,670
    2006-- $85,670
    2005-- $85,670
    2004-- $85,670
    2003-- $85,670
    2000-- $85,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19475