Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $4,814,600

    1413 Queens Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90069

    4beds
    5baths
    4,201sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    8,346 Square Feet Lot
    $4,814,600 Zestimate®
    $1,146/sqft
    $20,807 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,814,600

    $4.24M - $5.49M

    $20,807/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $20,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $20,807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $30,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $30,909/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    An exquisitely crafted contemporary on the Sunset Strip with expansive views of the city lights. More than 4,200 sq. ft. of refined interior living boasting exceptional finishes throughout. An open floor plan with chef's kitchen, a dramatic floor-to-ceiling fireplace separating the dining space and living area, and sliding glass doors opening to an expansive yard with infinity pool, fireplace and BBQ w/outdoor eating area. The master bedroom overlooks the Sunset Strip and city lights, with a terrace with fireplace, walk-in closet and spa-like bathroom. Three additional guest bedrooms include en-suite bathrooms and access to a large shaded terrace.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • None, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,201 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 8,346 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5555010035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

• Furnished \ Furnished Or Unfurnished
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Laundry \ Inside
    • LeaseTerms \ 1+Year
    • ListingArea \ Sunset Strip - Hollywood Hills West
    • ListingStatus \ Active
    • Location \ Country \ US
    • Location \ County \ Los Angeles
    • Lot \ SourceLotSizeArea \ Vendor Enhanced
    • MLS Listing ID: 20604696
    • MLS Name: CLAW ZDD (CLAW ZDD)
    • MLSID \ The Combined Los Angeles\Westside MLS
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceRooms \ Dining
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceRooms \ Exterior
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceRooms \ Living Room
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceRooms \ Two Way
    • Other Rooms \ Rooms \ Other
    • Other \ AssociationPetRules \ Call For Rules
    • Other \ Equipment \ Alarm System
    • Other \ Equipment \ Barbeque
    • Other \ Equipment \ Built-Ins
    • Other \ Equipment \ Microwave
    • Other \ Equipment \ Other
    • Other \ Equipment \ Range/Oven
    • Other \ Equipment \ Refrigerator
    • Other \ Furnished \ Furnished Or Unfurnished
    • Other \ Laundry \ Inside
    • Other \ LeaseTerms \ 1+Year
    • Other \ ListingArea \ Sunset Strip - Hollywood Hills West
    • Other \ ListingStatus \ Active
    • Other \ MLSID \ The Combined Los Angeles/Westside MLS
    • Other \ SourceLivingArea \ Taped
    • Parking \ ParkingGarage \ Garage - 2 Car
    • ParkingGarage \ Garage - 2 Car
    • PropertyType \ Residential Lease
    • SingleFamilyOrApt \ Single Family
    • SourceLivingArea \ Taped
    • SourceLotSizeArea \ Vendor Enhanced
    • Type and Style \ PropertyType \ Residential Lease
    • Type and Style \ SingleFamilyOrApt \ Single Family
    • Type and Style \ Style \ Contemporary
    • View
    • View Type \ ViewDescription \ City Lights
    • Water \ PoolDescription \ Private
    • Water \ Spa \ Hot Tub

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/25/2025Listing removed$24,995$6/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25587211 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listed for rent$24,995$6/sqft
    Source: CLAW #25587211 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CLAW #24-352821 Report a problem
    3/6/2024Price change$24,995-3.9%$6/sqft
    Source: CLAW #24-352821 Report a problem
    1/30/2024Listed for rent$26,000+4%$6/sqft
    Source: CLAW #24-352821 Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listing removed$24,995$6/sqft
    Source: The Oppenheim Group #20604696 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Listed for rent$24,995+79.8%$6/sqft
    Source: The Oppenheim Group #20604696 Report a problem
    12/22/2017Sold$4,600,000-4.1%$1,095/sqft
    Source: CLAW #17279560 Report a problem
    11/27/2017Pending sale$4,795,000$1,141/sqft
    Source: The Oppenheim Group #17279560 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Listed for sale$4,795,000+65.4%$1,141/sqft
    Source: The Oppenheim Group #17279560 Report a problem
    5/29/2016Listing removed$13,900$3/sqft
    Source: Sunset Strip Realty Report a problem
    1/12/2016Listed for rent$13,900$3/sqft
    Source: Sunset Strip Realty Report a problem
    9/2/2015Listing removed$2,899,000$690/sqft
    Source: JCA Realty, Inc. #15910553 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Price change$2,899,000-3.3%$690/sqft
    Source: JCA Realty, Inc. #15910553 Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listed for sale$2,999,000+0.1%$714/sqft
    Source: JCA Realty, Inc. #15910553 Report a problem
    5/5/2015Listing removed$13,900$3/sqft
    Source: Sunset Strip Realty Report a problem
    4/9/2015Price change$13,900-6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Sunset Strip Realty Report a problem
    2/24/2015Listed for rent$14,900+36.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Sunset Strip Realty Report a problem
    7/12/2014Listing removed$2,995,000$713/sqft
    Source: Hilton & Hyland #14768977 Report a problem
    6/13/2014Listed for sale$2,995,000+46.1%$713/sqft
    Source: Hilton & Hyland #14-768977 Report a problem
    9/24/2013Sold$2,050,020+583.3%$488/sqft
    Source: CLAW #13675589 Report a problem
    6/20/2013Sold$300,000-86.7%$71/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/29/2013Listed for sale$2,249,000$535/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS BEVERLY HILLS REALTY #13675589 Report a problem
    12/10/2011Listing removed$10,895$3/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS BEVERLY HILLS REALTY #11554571 Report a problem
    11/28/2011Price change$10,895-0.9%$3/sqft
    11/8/2011Listed for rent$10,995$3/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$62,980 +1.1%$5,234,010 +2%
    2024$62,268 +2%$5,131,383 +2%
    2023$61,050 +4.9%$5,030,769 +2%
    2022$58,216 +1.2%$4,932,127 +2%
    2021$57,524 -0.9%$4,835,420 +1%
    2020$58,061 $4,785,840 +2%
    2019$58,061 +4.6%$4,692,000 +213.4%
    2018$55,496 +201.9%$1,497,050 +2%
    2017$18,383 +2.2%$1,467,697 -30.9%
    2016$17,988 -30%$2,122,845 +1.5%
    2015$25,698 +1.2%$2,090,959 +2%
    2014$25,394 $2,050,000 +9.8%
    2012-- $1,867,719 +2%
    2011-- $1,831,098 +0.8%
    2010-- $1,817,413 -0.2%
    2009-- $1,821,731 +2%
    2008-- $1,786,012 +2%
    2007-- $1,750,993 +2%
    2006-- $1,716,660
    2005-- $1,716,660 +103.3%
    2004-- $844,595 +253.2%
    2003-- $239,125 +2%
    2002-- $234,438 +4%
    2000-- $225,337

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hollywood Hills