Welcome to resort style living in the coveted Littlle Neck neighborhood of Virginia Beach. This spectacular residence crowns a well-contoured private 1-acre lot, surrounded by an ornate paver driveway, dramatic arches, and high-end landscaping. Inside, natural light pours through broad windows and skylights, illuminating a spacious and welcoming interior with most of the living area on one level. Enjoy the chef's kitchen with high-end fixtures, a primary suite with a spa-scale bath wrapped in floor-to-ceiling marble, and generous living and dining areas. The backyard is an entertainer's dream complete with a standalone tiki bar, pool house with a full bathorom, hot tub, covered patio and an expansive deck overlooking a beautiful salt-water pool, waterfall and tranquil ponds--providing the charm of mountain living at the beach.
For sale
Price cut: $100K (4/5)
$1,549,000
1413 W Little Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
5beds
5,292sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1974
1.02 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$293/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Salt-water poolHot tubStandalone tiki barOrnate paver drivewayCovered patioTranquil pondsHigh-end landscaping
- 280 days |
- 1,071 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Trevor Colley,
Swell Realty Co 757-216-9222
Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10596707
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Breakfast Area, Fin. Rm Over Gar, PBR with Bath, Office/Study, Spare Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: 220 V Elec, Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Primary Sink-Double, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,292 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Att 1 Car, Multi Car, Off Street, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Front-mounted Range Controls, Main Floor Laundry
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Inground Sprinkler, Balcony
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood,Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Marsh, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Marsh
- Waterfront features: Marsh
- Frontage length: 202
Lot
- Size: 1.02 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 14884847650000
- Zoning: R40
- Other equipment: Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Spanish
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $293/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $944,700
- Annual tax amount: $9,164
- Date on market: 8/8/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$5,268/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,353 -1% | $944,700 -1% |
| 2023 | $9,444 +11.8% | $953,900 +11.8% |
| 2022 | $8,451 +10.9% | $853,600 +10.9% |
| 2021 | $7,623 -6.9% | $770,000 +4.1% |
| 2020 | $8,190 +7.6% | $739,500 -2.6% |
| 2019 | $7,610 | $759,100 |
| 2018 | $7,610 +2.1% | $759,100 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $7,454 -34.6% | $743,500 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $11,405 +2.6% | $734,900 +2.9% |
| 2015 | $11,118 | $714,400 +2.2% |
| 2014 | $11,118 | $699,100 +4.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $669,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $669,800 -6.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $719,000 -6.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $766,600 -10.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $859,272 +6.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $809,000 +30% |
| 2005 | -- | $622,158 +51.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $409,450 +6.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $384,586 -8.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $419,477 +7.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $389,751 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Kings Grant