For sale
$1,598,000
5beds
4,084sqft
5 Clairborn Retreat, Savannah, GA 31411
5beds
4,084sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2023
0.43 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$391 price/sqft
$216/mo HOA
What's special
Two-car garageDedicated golf cart garageHardwood floorsElevated finishesAbundant natural lightSeparate dining roomLarge walk-in pantry
Welcome to this exceptional newer construction 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath residence in the highly sought-after Franklin Creek area of The Landings. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, the home features hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a spacious open-concept layout. The well-appointed kitchen flows seamlessly into the expansive living area ...
- 56 days |
- 1,063 |
- 33 |
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA351953
Originating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jill W. Brooks 912-658-6211,
The Landings Real Estate Co,
Ginna Carroll 912-547-9363,
The Landings Real Estate Co
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA351953
Originating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bonus room
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Other
Features
- Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Fireplace, Gourmet Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Programmable Thermostat
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,084 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener, Rear/Side/Off Street, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Dock
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: Boat Dock/Slip
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Level, Private, Sprinkler System, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 10259A07002
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete
- Foundation: Raised, Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf, Gated, Marina, Playground, Park, Shopping, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Water Sports, Curbs, Dock, Gutter(s)
- Security: Security Service
- Subdivision: The Landings on Skidaway Island
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $2,594 annually
- HOA name: THE LANDINGS ASSOCIATION
- HOA phone: 912-598-2520
Location
- Region: Savannah
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $391/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,264,000
- Annual tax amount: $17,436
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 171 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
- Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire, Ceiling Fans, Gas Logs, Refrigerator
- Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,598,000-5.4%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listing removed | $1,690,000$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $1,690,000-3.3%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $1,747,000-2.8%$428/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $1,798,000-1.5%$440/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $1,825,000-1.4%$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,850,000+1661.9%$453/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2020 | Sold | $105,000-8.7%$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2020 | Price change | $115,000-0.4%$28/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2020 | Price change | $115,500-3.7%$28/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2019 | Price change | $119,900-4%$29/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2019 | Price change | $124,900-3.6%$31/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $129,500$32/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,436 +176.8% | $505,600 +1.8% |
| 2024 | $6,298 -3.9% | $496,840 +155.5% |
| 2023 | $6,555 +342% | $194,480 +342% |
| 2022 | $1,483 +15.6% | $44,000 +22.2% |
| 2021 | $1,283 -2.1% | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $1,310 -0.3% | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $1,313 -0.2% | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $1,316 +9.8% | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $1,199 -0.7% | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $1,208 -31.8% | $36,000 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $36,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,000 -13% |
| 2012 | -- | $41,400 -4.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $43,200 -7.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $46,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $46,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $46,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $46,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $46,800 +30% |
| 2005 | -- | $36,000 +44% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,000 +43.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $17,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $17,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$9,393/mo
Principal & interest
$8058
Property taxes
$1119
HOA Fees
$216
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$1,520,100
$1.44M - $1.60M
$6,659/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 31411