Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1414 Todville Rd, Seabrook, TX 77586

    3beds
    0baths
    6,250Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in 1962
    6,250 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,626 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,626/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,626/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful waterfront lot on the bay. Build the home of your dreams or let us build it for you. Extremely lovely view with that fantastic breeze. Just minutes from downtown Seabrook and the Kemah Boardwalk. BelVerde Homes rowenodell@hotmail.com

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,250 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0262140000004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seabrook

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2025Price change$280,000-2.6%$259/sqft
    Source: HAR #3172609 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$287,500-0.9%$266/sqft
    Source: HAR #3172609 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Price change$290,000-1.7%$269/sqft
    Source: HAR #3172609 Report a problem
    5/12/2025Listed for sale$295,000+13.9%$273/sqft
    Source: HAR #3172609 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #26831336 Report a problem
    8/8/2023Price change$259,000-13.7%$240/sqft
    Source: HAR #26831336 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Listed for sale$300,000+1.7%$278/sqft
    Source: HAR #26831336 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #2071109 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Price change$295,000-1.7%$273/sqft
    Source: HAR #2071109 Report a problem
    10/3/2022Price change$300,000-1.6%$278/sqft
    Source: HAR #2071109 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Listed for sale$305,000+10.9%$282/sqft
    Source: HAR #2071109 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #54604197 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Listed for sale$275,000$255/sqft
    Source: HAR #54604197 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Pending sale$275,000$255/sqft
    Source: HAR #54604197 Report a problem
    7/19/2022Price change$275,000-8%$255/sqft
    Source: HAR #54604197 Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listed for sale$299,000-25.1%$277/sqft
    Source: HAR #54604197 Report a problem
    8/4/2008Listing removed$399,000$369/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #6982807 Report a problem
    5/29/2008Listed for sale$399,000$369/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #6982807 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,009 -10.1%$183,750 -12.5%
    2024$2,234 +7.2%$210,000
    2023$2,085 -1.9%$210,000
    2022$2,125 $210,000 +7.6%
    2021-- $195,125 +14.1%
    2020$1,963 +12.9%$171,063 +15%
    2019$1,738 -46.7%$148,750 +19%
    2018$3,263 $125,000
    2017$3,263 +0.4%$125,000
    2016$3,250 -2.8%$125,000
    2015$3,345 $125,000
    2014$3,345 $125,000 -18.3%
    2007-- $152,990
    2006-- $152,990 +3.9%
    2005-- $147,230 +10.7%
    2004-- $133,020
    2003-- $133,020 +0.7%
    2002-- $132,150
    2001-- $132,150 +37.8%
    2000-- $95,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77586