Experience elevated living at NEO at Midtown, a luxury apartment community ideally located in North Dallasjust moments from Galleria Mall and with easy access to the Dallas North Tollway. Here, modern style meets everyday comfort in a setting designed for convenience, connection, and sophistication. Choose from spacious one- and two-bedroom floor plans, with a mix of traditional charm and modern upgrades. From open layouts and built-in bookshelves to sleek farmhouse sinks and ceramic tile backsplashes, each home is thoughtfully designed with your lifestyle in mind. Private patios or balconies, in-home washers and dryers, and expansive closets add to the comfort.Outside your door, indulge in resort-inspired amenities. Lounge by the sparkling pool, stay productive in the full-service business center, or work out in the fitness center. With controlled access, reserved parking, elevators, and door-to-door trash service, every detail is crafted to make life easier.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
Price on Request
14145 Noel Rd #3107, Dallas, TX 75254
2beds
1,182sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Parking lot parking
Fireplace
What's special
Sparkling poolPrivate patios or balconiesSleek farmhouse sinksBuilt-in bookshelvesExpansive closetsCeramic tile backsplashesIn-home washers and dryers
- 42 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,182 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 4
- Exterior features: 24-hour emergency maintenance, Barbecue, Bay windows*, Breakfast nooks*, Built-in bookshelves*, Ceramic tile backsplash*, Double stainless steel sinks*, Dual vanities*, Exterior storage available*, Farmhouse sink* & kitchen islands*, Flooring: Wood, Garden, Linen closets*, Open & spacious floor plans, Pantries, Parcel locker, Pre-wired intrusion alarms*, Private Balconies, Quality Appliances, Reserved Parking, Separate showers*
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Building
Details
- Building name: NEO at Midtown
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 15 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,804+9.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2024 | Listing removed | $1,645$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Price change | $1,645+1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Price change | $1,620+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Price change | $1,605-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Price change | $1,620-5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Price change | $1,705-4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,790-4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Price change | $1,870-3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Price change | $1,935+3.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Price change | $1,870-7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Price change | $2,025+9.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Price change | $1,845-4.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,940$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2023 | Price change | $1,940-2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Price change | $1,985-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2023 | Price change | $1,990-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Price change | $1,995-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2023 | Price change | $2,000-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Price change | $2,005+0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Price change | $2,000-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,005$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75254