Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,456/mo

    Fees may apply

    14145 Noel Rd APT 302, Dallas, TX 75254

    1beds
    755sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Refreshing swimming poolVinyl plank flooringStainless steel appliancesBuilt-in bookshelvesFully equipped fitness centerQuartz countertopsModern design
    At NEO at Midtown Apartments in Dallas, TX, modern design meets everyday comfort in thoughtfully crafted one and two-bedroom apartment homes. Inside, enjoy stylish finishes like stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, vinyl plank flooring, a farmhouse sink, built-in bookshelves, a fireplace, soaking tub, double-sink vanity, large closets, and the convenience of an in-home washer and dryer. Step beyond your front door to a welcoming clubhouse, fully equipped fitness center, refreshing swimming pool, grilling station, and secure package lockers. With elevator access, a parking garage, and a pet-friendly atmosphere, NEO at Midtown Apartments offers a seamless blend of sophistication and ease in a setting designed for the way you live.
    11 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Large Closets, Storage
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 755 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Parking Lot, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 4
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Built-In Bookshelves, Double-Sink Vanity, Farmhouse Sink, Granite Countertops, High-speed Internet Ready, Kitchen Island, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Pet Friendly, Private Entry, Quartz Countertops, Reserved Parking, Soaking Tub, Stainless Steel Appliances, Valet Waste Service
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: NEO at Midtown Apartments
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Price change$1,456+2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Price change$1,424+0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2026Price change$1,419-0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$1,429+3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$1,382-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for rent$1,475+3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2023Price change$1,430+1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2023Listed for rent$1,405+20.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    5/20/2021Price change$1,170-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Price change$1,185+3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    5/1/2021Listed for rent$1,150-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    4/1/2021Price change$1,215-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/31/2021Price change$1,220+3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/29/2021Price change$1,185-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/25/2021Price change$1,190-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/20/2021Listed for rent$1,210+15.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Price change$1,050+0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/8/2021Price change$1,045-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75254