Rare opportunity to own a spacious, quiet cul-de-sac property in North Naples. This well-maintained home features an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, ideally located on one of the most desirable streets in Saturnia Lakes. The split-bedroom layout offers soaring ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. The primary suite features coffered ceilings and two walk-in closets. Enjoy the large screened lanai surrounded by lush landscaping with a peaceful lake view, offering exceptional privacy and an ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining. The oversized lot includes a 60' x 70' fenced area with ample space to add a pool. Recent updates include a new roof in 2019 and A/C replaced in 2025. Saturnia Lakes is an award-winning, guard-gated community offering resort-style amenities including two heated pools, spa, fitness center, dance studio, internet café, saunas, billiards room, ballroom, clay tennis courts, playground, basketball court, and putting green. Located in an A-rated school district and just minutes from shopping, dining, and Naples beaches, this is a must-see home. All showings require a minimum of 24 hours’ notice and must be confirmed in advance.
For sale
$719,000
1415 Princess Sabal PT, NAPLES, FL 34119
3beds
2,211sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$686,300 Zestimate®
$325/sqft
$616/mo HOA
What's special
Peaceful lake viewLarge screened lanaiOpen floor planOversized lotSpacious quiet cul-de-sac propertySoaring ceilingsAbundant natural light throughout
- 61 days |
- 334 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Augustina Rokhvarger 646-291-7575,
William Raveis Real Estate
Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226011891
Originating MLS: Naples
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: 3 Bed
Bedroom
- Features: Split Bedrooms
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
Features
- Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Laundry in Residence
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Shutters - Manual
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,974
- Total interior livable area: 2,211 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
- Parcel number: 72650003883
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Central
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Fitness Center, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
- Subdivision: SATURNIA LAKES
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Play Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
- HOA fee: $7,396 annually
Location
- Region: Naples
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $325/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $687,387
- Annual tax amount: $7,262
- Date on market: 3/24/2026
- Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$686,300
$652,000 - $721,000
$5,112/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $719,000+47.6%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2025 | Listing removed | $5,200$2/sqft |
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #225015444 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Price change | $5,200+31.6%$2/sqft |
| 2/23/2025 | Price change | $3,950-24%$2/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #C7505726 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $5,200+30%$2/sqft |
| 1/31/2025 | Listing removed | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Price change | $4,000-7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2024 | Price change | $4,300-10.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2024 | Price change | $4,800+21.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,950+5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Listing removed | $3,750$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Sold | $487,000-25.1%$220/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,750$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2024 | Listing removed | $3,750$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Price change | $3,750-3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Price change | $3,900-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Price change | $4,000-7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Price change | $4,300-3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Price change | $4,450-1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Price change | $4,500-3.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Price change | $4,650-1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Price change | $4,700-2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Sold | $650,000-6.9%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2024 | Pending sale | $698,500$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2024 | Price change | $698,500-1.5%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $709,000+77.3%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2017 | Sold | $400,000+42.6%$181/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2008 | Sold | $280,500-17.6%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2002 | Sold | $340,300$154/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,673 +8.6% | $378,658 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,383 -2.7% | $367,629 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,476 -0.9% | $356,921 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,508 +2.4% | $346,525 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,425 +1.8% | $341,741 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,363 +2.3% | $334,058 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,285 -6.1% | $327,829 -4.2% |
| 2017 | $3,499 -15.3% | $342,197 -7.3% |
| 2016 | $4,129 -7% | $369,297 +7.5% |
| 2015 | $4,438 +5.7% | $343,583 +2.5% |
| 2014 | $4,199 +8.3% | $335,114 +3.2% |
| 2013 | $3,876 +2.8% | $324,782 +6.3% |
| 2012 | $3,770 +12.9% | $305,516 +10% |
| 2011 | $3,339 -22.4% | $277,742 -0.7% |
| 2010 | $4,302 +46.1% | $279,770 -24.2% |
| 2009 | $2,944 | $369,264 +17.7% |
| 2008 | $2,944 -9.3% | $313,606 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,248 -2.9% | $304,472 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $3,345 | $297,046 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,345 +2.4% | $288,394 +3% |
| 2004 | $3,267 -1.8% | $279,994 +10.5% |
| 2003 | $3,326 +400.2% | $253,443 +406.9% |
| 2002 | $665 +6.2% | $50,000 +116.6% |
| 2001 | $626 | $23,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34119