Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $90,000

    1415 S Bertelsen Rd Spc 143, Eugene, OR 97402

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2018
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $2,210 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,210/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $440/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $440/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE, Saturday April 4th, 1 to 3. Drop by and see this beautiful, newer 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home! It's in Churchill Meadows All-Ages Park. It has open concept living, vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, new LR carpet and lots of natural light. LR virtually furnished. Nice kitchen with newer appliances, a pantry, and a center island. The primary bedroom has a private bathroom and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms with walk in closets and a bathroom at other end of the home. Great separation! LR and bedrooms have fresh paint. Fenced back yard and outdoor storage shed for all your extras. Churchill Meadows is a well-maintained, all-ages park with amenities like a pool, clubhouse, and indoor basketball court, plus quick access to schools, shopping, dining, and Beltline Hwy. Move-in ready!! Park approval required after signed sale agreement, monthly park rent of $1,015. Includes water, sewer and garbage. Great Home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Curtis Irving 541-554-5914,

    Curtis Irving Realty Group,

    Daniel Goss 541-729-3680,

    Hybrid Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Joe Becker, 201259692

    Keller Williams The Cooley Real Estate Group

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 398003703MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 24 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,216
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: One Level, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Features: Level, SqFt 0K to 2999
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 4283626
    • On leased land: Yes
    • Lease amount: $1,015
    • Land lease expiration date: 1764460800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Skirting
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$90,000-9.9%$74/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #398003703 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$99,900$82/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #398003703 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$99,900+1%$82/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #398003703 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Listing removed$98,900$81/sqft
    Source: Brian L. Fitterer Inc. Report a problem
    3/24/2020Listed for sale$98,900+1698.2%$81/sqft
    Source: Brian L. Fitterer Inc. Report a problem
    5/16/2008Sold$5,500$5/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016-- $7,776 +0.3%
    2015$6 $7,754 +3%
    2014$6 $7,528 +3%
    2013$6 $7,309 +3%
    2012$6 $7,096 +56.2%
    2011-- $4,544 +3.5%
    2010-- $4,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Churchill