This stunning brick and stone home offers an inviting, well-designed layout featuring four spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a two-car garage — all beautifully finished with modern touches throughout.
At the heart of the home is a bright open-concept kitchen complete with granite countertops, a center island, breakfast bar, gas range, and gorgeous cabinetry — perfect for gathering, entertaining, and everyday living.
The primary suite provides a private retreat with dual sinks, a relaxing garden tub, and a separate walk-in shower. Abundant natural light fills the home, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere.
Additional highlights include a double garage and a double-wide driveway for ample parking and convenience.
For sale
Price cut: $90 (3/5)
$299,900
14156 Kamilia Rd, Conroe, TX 77306
4beds
1,821sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
0.31 Acres Lot
$276,100 Zestimate®
$165/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Two-car garageAbundant natural lightFour spacious bedroomsGranite countertopsDouble garageInviting well-designed layoutGas range
- 78 days |
- 125 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Thuy Shipman TREC #0639603 281-897-9964,
Connect Realty.com
Source: HAR,MLS#: 32273431
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,821
- Total interior livable area: 1,821 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 498359
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 annually
Location
- Region: Conroe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $288,354
- Annual tax amount: $4,556
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
Estimated market value
$276,100
$262,000 - $290,000
$2,025/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $299,9000%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,990-1.6%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Price change | $304,900-1.6%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $309,900+3.3%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Pending sale | $300,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $300,000+16.7%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2021 | Pending sale | $256,966$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Price change | $256,966+3.2%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2021 | Price change | $248,966+0.5%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2021 | Price change | $247,742+1.6%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2021 | Price change | $243,742+2.1%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2021 | Price change | $238,742+2.6%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Price change | $232,742+0.9%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $230,742$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 -18.1% | $288,354 -5.7% |
| 2024 | $3,611 -29.9% | $305,795 -5.8% |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $324,530 +10.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $293,790 +118.2% |
| 2021 | $2,489 +677% | $134,640 +702.9% |
| 2020 | $320 | $16,770 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77306