Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    14159 Jefferson Rd, McCall, ID 83638

    3beds
    3baths
    2,046sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    2.56 Acres Lot
    $1,300,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,300,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Mountain Views & Acreage in desirable Lake Fork Estates! Furnished home set on 2.56 private acres & only minutes to downtown McCall, this newly built 2022 mountain retreat offers a rare combination of refined living, expansive functionality, and sweeping mountain views—including iconic sightlines of Jug Mountain and the surrounding West Central Mountains. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence w/ a 1254 sq ft heated garage is thoughtfully designed with clean architectural lines, quality finishes, & an open-concept chef kitchen and living room layout that invites natural light and the views which frame the surrounding landscape. There’s a stunning primary suite with an oversized steam shower w/ 4 shower heads & two walk in closets. Intentional & well thought out touches including the extensive laundry/gear room, water softener, heated floors, pet & pressure washing station, solar etc. & a pull through double RV bay w/ full hookups creating true recreational functionality. RV siding to be completed end of May

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jared English 888-881-4118,

    Congress Realty, Inc

    Bought with:

    Sanel Tucakovic

    Better Homes & Gardens 43North

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98982804MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Heating
    • Heated, Propane, Radiant, Wall Furnace, Ductless/Mini Split
    Cooling
    • Ductless/Mini Split
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Sink, Number of Baths Main Level: 1, Number of Baths Upper Level: 2
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Three or More
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,046
    • Total interior livable area: 2,046 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,650
    • Finished area below ground: 396

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Door Access, Attached, Detached, RV Access/Parking, Garage (Drive Through Doors)
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    Lot
    • Size: 2.56 Acres
    • Features: 1 - 4.99 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: RP001500000450

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts, Compressor Jacks/Outlets
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$942 +47.8%$876,995 +222.6%
    2023$638 +20.6%$271,824 +11.9%
    2022$529 +48.1%$242,923 +142.1%
    2021$357 $100,326 +10.6%
    2020$357 -12.1%$90,733 +23.4%
    2019$406 +161.8%$73,499 +13.8%
    2018$155 -57.1%$64,592 -5.7%
    2017$362 +148.1%$68,500 +32%
    2016$146 -48.9%$51,899 +7.8%
    2015$285 +113.7%$48,144 +13.6%
    2013$133 $42,398

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83638