11 Cloud Chaser Blvd, Henderson, NV 89012
What's special
Enhance Life-Well-Lived with an Ultra-Exclusive Property in Ascaya. Centered on the iconic Strip, it embraces elegance, art, privacy and huge views. The 7,000 sqft live-and-play home nests against the McCullough mountains in an exclusive guard-gated community. Redesigned with exquisite finishes, it boasts $2M worth of art and furniture. An impressive 33-foot ...
- 235 days |
- 1,472 |
- 75 |
Listing updated:
Michele Sullivan BS.0022408 702-860-8995,
Douglas Elliman of Nevada LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 8
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Ceiling Light,Custom Closet,Downstairs,Pbr Separate From Other,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 18x48
Bedroom 2
- Description: Downstairs,Walk-In Closet(s),With Bath
- Dimensions: 17x15
Bedroom 3
- Description: Custom Closet,Downstairs,Walk-In Closet(s),With Bath
- Dimensions: 16x22
Bedroom 4
- Description: Custom Closet,Walk-In Closet(s),With Bath
- Dimensions: 14x17
Bedroom 5
- Dimensions: 14x24
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink,Dual Flush Toilet,Make Up Table,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
- Dimensions: 20x12
Den
- Description: Other
- Dimensions: 9x12
Den
- Description: Other
- Dimensions: 20x30
Den
- Description: Built-Ins
- Dimensions: 13x17
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area
- Dimensions: 11x26
Family room
- Description: Separate Family Room
- Dimensions: 17x18
Great room
- Description: Built-In Entertainment Center
- Dimensions: 26x42
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Butler Pantry,Concrete Flooring,Custom Cabinets,Island,Lighting Recessed,Marble/Stone Countertops,Solid Surface Countertops,Walk-in Pantry
- Dimensions: 11x26
Media room
- Description: Built-In Entertainment Center,Surround Sound
- Dimensions: 16x18
Heating
- Central, Gas, High Efficiency, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, High Efficiency, 2 Units
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Warming Drawer, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Concrete, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 4
- Fireplace features: Gas, Glass Doors, Great Room, Primary Bedroom, Outside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,855
- Total interior livable area: 6,985 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Courtyard, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Water Feature
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Negative Edge, Private, Community
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: In Ground, Outdoor Hot Tub
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Mountain(s), Strip View
Lot
- Size: 0.73 Acres
- Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Sprinklers In Rear, Landscaped, Rocks, Sprinklers Timer
Details
- Parcel number: 17833110010
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Flat,Foam
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows, HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Security: Security System Owned, Gated Community
- Subdivision: Crystal Ridge-Amd
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Security
- HOA fee: $900 monthly
- HOA name: Ascaya Terra West
- HOA phone: 702-362-6262
Location
- Region: Henderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,717/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $4,476,531
- Annual tax amount: $38,641
- Date on market: 9/25/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/25/2025 | Price change | $11,995,000-4%$1,717/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2025 | Price change | $12,500,000-16.7%$1,790/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $15,000,000+177.8%$2,147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2021 | Sold | $5,400,000+8%$773/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2019 | Listing removed | $4,999,000$716/sqft |
Source: Simply Vegas #1961067 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $4,999,000+446.3%$716/sqft |
Source: Simply Vegas #1961067 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2014 | Sold | $915,000$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,641 +8% | $1,566,786 +0.8% |
| 2024 | $35,780 +8% | $1,555,045 +10.5% |
| 2023 | $33,130 +8% | $1,406,677 +12.7% |
| 2022 | $30,676 +7.7% | $1,248,458 +1.3% |
| 2021 | $28,482 +6.7% | $1,232,980 +0.9% |
| 2020 | $26,693 +4.9% | $1,222,352 +29.2% |
| 2019 | $25,447 +339.6% | $946,319 0% |
| 2018 | $5,789 | $946,320 +32.7% |
| 2017 | $5,789 | $712,926 +184.9% |
| 2016 | $5,789 +0.2% | $250,250 +32.4% |
| 2015 | $5,775 | $189,000 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch