Discover a charming 3-bed, 2-bath single-family residence boasting approximately 1,608 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a generous 5.7-acre parcel in scenic Gibson, NC.
Nestled in peaceful Scotland County, this property offers the perfect balance of country living and convenient access to local amenities. The spacious lot provides endless possibilities - from outdoor living and gardening to privacy and play.
This second property is also included perfect for and investor of a close nite family who wants to live close to each other.
For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (4/22)
$229,900
14167 Old Stage Road, Gibson, NC 28343
3beds
3,168sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
5.7 Acres Lot
$217,500 Zestimate®
$73/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious lotOutdoor living
- 100 days |
- 514 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Lord 843-458-6669,
Weichert, Realtors Associated Group
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100554264
Originating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Laundry, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,608
- Total interior livable area: 3,168 sqft
Lot
- Size: 5.7 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 040175 01027
- Zoning: RA
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $73/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $152,180
- Annual tax amount: $1,667
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 100 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$217,500
$207,000 - $228,000
$1,633/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $229,900-2.2%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $235,000-2.1%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $240,000$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28343