Skip main navigation
Active
$1,590,000
--beds
--baths
--sqft

27 Olympia Canyon Way, Las Vegas, NV 89141

--beds
--baths
--sqft

What's special

Your Dream Home Awaits You: One of the Last Oversized Homesites Capable of Accommodating a Large Single-Story Compound or a Two-Story Estate! Nestled in the exclusive guard-gated Augusta Canyon in Southern Highlands Golf Club, 27 Olympia Canyon Way presents a rare .82-acre parcel with a grand entrance, private parks, trails, and ...

98 days
|
168
|
6
|
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2754988MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Zar A. Zanganeh BS.1000811 (702)400-0645,

The Agency Las Vegas

Facts & features

Interior

Video & virtual tour

Property

Lot
  • Size: 0.82 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 19106217005

• Security: Gated Community
  • Subdivision: Parcel 315 At Southern Highlands
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
  • HOA fee: $79 monthly
  • HOA name: Southern Highlands
  • HOA phone: 702-361-6640
  • Second HOA fee: $745 monthly
Location
  • Region: Las Vegas

Financial & listing details

  • Tax assessed value: $829,409
  • Annual tax amount: $952
  • Date on market: 2/9/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

Price history

DateEventPrice
2/9/2026Price change$1,590,000-19.7%
Source: LVR #2754988 Report a problem
7/24/2025Price change$1,980,000-20.8%
Source: LVR #2703901 Report a problem
2/25/2025Listed for sale$2,500,000-52.8%
Source: LVR #2658695 Report a problem
9/30/2024Listing removed$5,300,000
Source: LVR #2518827 Report a problem
6/30/2024Price change$5,300,000+140.9%
Source: LVR #2518827 Report a problem
8/10/2023Listed for sale$2,200,000+4.8%
Source: LVR #2518827 Report a problem
7/1/2023Listing removed--
Source: LVR #2264837 Report a problem
3/21/2022Price change$2,100,000+10.8%
Source: LVR #2264837 Report a problem
1/31/2022Price change$1,895,000+8.3%
Source: LVR #2264837 Report a problem
11/14/2021Price change$1,749,999+40%
Source: LVR #2264837 Report a problem
6/17/2021Price change$1,250,000+25.6%
Source: LVR #2264837 Report a problem
4/13/2021Price change$995,000+5.3%
Source: LVR #2264837 Report a problem
2/22/2021Price change$945,000+8%
Source: LVR #2264837 Report a problem
1/29/2021Listed for sale$875,000
Source: LVR #2264837 Report a problem
12/1/2020Listing removed$875,000
Source: Innovative Real Estate Strateg #2154416 Report a problem
11/19/2019Listed for sale$875,000
10/1/2019Listing removed$875,000
Source: Innovative Real Estate Strateg #2036647 Report a problem
4/24/2018Listed for sale$875,000+2400%
Source: Innovative Real Estate Strateg #1935282 Report a problem
4/13/2012Sold$35,000-94.1%
Source: LVR #1045513 Report a problem
7/23/2009Sold$588,631
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$984 +7.9%$290,293 +0.1%
2024$912 $289,982 +52.4%
2023-- $190,242 +22.6%
2022$782 $155,177 +0%
2021-- $155,169 +11%
2020$680 +4.8%$139,742 +19.8%
2019$649 +6.9%$116,622
2018$607 $116,622 +33.3%
2017$607 $87,500 +11.1%
2016$607 -6.6%$78,750 +50%
2015$650 $52,500

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

Estimated market value

Not available

Estimated sales range

Not available

$3,653/mo

Climate risks

Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

Neighborhood: Enterprise