Section 8 Welcome
Welcome home to 1417 Brighton Road Birmingham, AL 35228. Features 3BR/2BA, newly renovated kitchen, bathroom, floor and fresh paint.
House for rent
$1,200/mo
Fees may apply
1417 Brighton Rd, Birmingham, AL 35228
3beds
1,048sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
What's special
Fresh paintNewly renovated kitchen
- 105 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,048 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 2900183015032000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Birmingham
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Sold | $110,000-4.3%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Contingent | $114,900$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $114,900-1.4%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $116,500-0.4%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Price change | $117,000-1.3%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2025 | Price change | $118,500-1.7%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2025 | Price change | $120,500-1.6%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $122,500-1.9%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $124,900-2%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Price change | $127,500-1.8%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $129,900+23.7%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2023 | Sold | $105,000-11.8%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Contingent | $119,000$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $119,000$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2023 | Contingent | $119,000$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $119,000+580%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2020 | Sold | $17,500$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2020 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Green Acres