Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $161,000

    1417 Camilla Rd, Killeen, TX 76549

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    10,088.5 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private fenced yardCovered rear patioDesirable corner lotLight-filled open-concept design
    Positioned on a desirable corner lot, this thoughtfully refreshed residence offers a light-filled, open-concept design complemented by recent upgrades including a new 30-year roof and fresh interior and exterior paint. New flooring is scheduled for installation, further enhancing its modern appeal. Outdoor living is equally inviting with a covered rear patio and private fenced yard. Ideally located near premier shopping and dining, this home presents a compelling opportunity at an exceptional price point of $161,000.
    31 days
    |
    326
    |
    20
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lino Nino (512)415-2197,

    LCN Enterprises, Inc

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 610312MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Four Rivers Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 10,088.5 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 37357

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Masonry, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $112/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $177,226
      • Annual tax amount: $3,595
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 175 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$161,000$112/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #610312 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$161,000+0.6%$112/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #610312 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listing removed$160,000$111/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #597836 Report a problem
        1/3/2026Price change$160,000-8.6%$111/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #597836 Report a problem
        11/14/2025Listed for sale$175,000+94.7%$122/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #597836 Report a problem
        2/5/2025Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/29/2025Price change$1,150-8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/23/2025Price change$1,250-10.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/5/2024Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/17/2020Sold--
        Source: Central Texas MLS #404431 Report a problem
        3/13/2020Pending sale$89,900$62/sqft
        Source: Vista Real Estate-Harker Heights #404431 Report a problem
        3/9/2020Listed for sale$89,900+4.7%$62/sqft
        5/2/2017Listing removed$85,900$60/sqft
        Source: JSJC Realty of Texas LLC #308901 Report a problem
        3/2/2017Listed for sale$85,900-3.5%$60/sqft
        Source: JSJC Realty of Texas LLC #308901 Report a problem
        1/18/2012Sold--
        Source: Central Texas MLS #8169959 Report a problem
        12/9/2011Listed for sale$89,000$62/sqft
        Source: ERA COLONIAL REAL ESTATE #169959 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,595 -2%$177,226 -3.8%
        2024$3,669 +21.9%$184,164 +15.8%
        2023$3,010 -7.9%$159,020 +2.3%
        2022$3,270 $155,380 +35.1%
        2021-- $115,025 +20.2%
        2020$2,299 +38.7%$95,681 +45.6%
        2019$1,658 -19.1%$65,727 -15.5%
        2018$2,049 +13.6%$77,815 +1.8%
        2017$1,805 $76,459 +5.8%
        2016$1,805 +4.4%$72,256 +0.6%
        2015$1,729 $71,813 +2.6%
        2014$1,729 $69,999 -8.3%
        2013-- $76,311 +0.2%
        2012-- $76,152
        2011-- $76,152 -1.1%
        2010-- $76,965
        2009-- $76,965 +0.3%
        2008-- $76,764 +10%
        2007-- $69,785 +2.6%
        2006-- $67,998 +5.7%
        2005-- $64,327 +10%
        2004-- $58,479
        2003-- $58,479 +0%
        2002-- $58,478
        2001-- $58,478
        2000-- $58,478

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,003/mo
        Principal & interest
        $810
        Property taxes
        $193
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Pershing Place

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable