This 2 bedroom 1 bath single story duplex is tucked away in a nice, quiet wooded paradise which sits close to all that Western Boulevard has to offer, NC State, and the interstate. The big front windows are perfect for looking out at nature as you sit in the comfort of your living room.
Apartment for rent
$1,650/mo
Fees may apply
1417 Onslow Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
2beds
894sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Aug 10 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Hookups laundry
What's special
Big front windows
- 17 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 894 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 0793084103
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,650+19.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2021 | Price change | $1,380-1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,400+7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2020 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Walk to State LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2020 | Price change | $1,300-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Walk to State LLC Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2020 | Price change | $1,400+16.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Walk to State LLC Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Walk to State LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2019 | Sold | $265,000+15.2%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2019 | Pending sale | $230,000$257/sqft |
Source: TradeMark Residential #2259313 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $230,000+35.3%$257/sqft |
| 11/24/2004 | Sold | $170,000$190/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: West Raleigh