This 2514 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1417 Waterford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21221.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,400/mo
Fees may apply
1417 Waterford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21221
4beds
2,514sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
- 2 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,514 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 151516150690
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Baltimore
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Sold | $299,000-0.3%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2022 | Pending sale | $299,900$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,900$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2022 | Contingent | $299,900$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,900$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 21221