Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $472,100

    14170 N Lake Rd, Gregory, MI 48137

    4beds
    2,092sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    1.51 Acres Lot
    $472,100 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $3,265 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $472,100

    $444,000 - $500,000

    $3,265/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy that up north feel just outside A2 in desirable North Lake community. Walking distance to one of the most beautiful local lakes & multiple hiking/biking trails. This attractive, totally renovated & updated home; new roof, hdwd flrs, kit, drs & trim, granite c-tops, electric panel w/hook-up for generator, W/D, well tank, H2O softener, reverse osmosis & landscaping (6 fruit trees). Sunlit LR w/FP stone surround. Great kit w/wood cabs, SS appls, beautiful granite c-tops & tile flr. Open bar counter in kit to DR. 1st flr study w/French drs & vaulted ceiling. Convenient ML guest suite. Enticing mstr suite w/bay window & wlk-in closet. Updated mstr bath. 2 add'l bdrms & full bath. Set on beautiful 1.5 acres w/mature trees, private deck, fire-pit & rolling views create a peaceful retreat. Enjoy amazing Pinckney recreation area; lakes, fishing & Potawatomi trails!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,092 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: D0407300004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gregory

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2018Sold$290,000+0%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2017Listed for sale$289,900-3.3%$139/sqft
    Source: Reinhart Realtors #3253183 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Listing removed$299,900$143/sqft
    Source: Reinhart Realtors #3249322 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Price change$299,900-2.9%$143/sqft
    Source: Reinhart Realtors #3249322 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Price change$309,000-1.9%$148/sqft
    Source: Reinhart Realtors #3249322 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for sale$315,000+17.5%$151/sqft
    Source: Reinhart Realtors #3249322 Report a problem
    10/29/2015Sold$268,000$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2015Sold$268,000-0.7%$128/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23125080 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Pending sale$270,000$129/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Ann Arbor #3232726 Report a problem
    7/3/2015Listed for sale$270,000+193.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Ann Arbor #3232726 Report a problem
    2/6/2013Sold$92,000-12.4%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2012Listed for sale$105,000+14.1%$50/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One #3203514 Report a problem
    11/9/2012Sold$92,000$44/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23106556 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,386 $183,800 +20.4%
    2024-- $152,700 +1%
    2023-- $151,200 +15.1%
    2022-- $131,400 -2%
    2021-- $134,100 +5.9%
    2020$4,617 $126,600 +3.3%
    2019-- $122,600 +7.3%
    2018-- $114,300 +1.7%
    2017-- $112,400 +2.4%
    2016-- $109,800 +20.6%
    2015-- $91,033 +4.8%
    2014-- $86,900
    2013-- $86,900 +7.8%
    2012-- $80,619 +2.7%
    2011-- $78,500 -6.4%
    2010-- $83,900 -5.2%
    2009-- $88,500 -14.7%
    2008-- $103,700 -2%
    2007-- $105,796 -27.7%
    2005-- $146,300 +6.5%
    2004-- $137,400 +3.5%
    2003-- $132,800 +11.3%
    2002$2,903 +10.5%$119,300 +13%
    2001$2,628 $105,600
    2000-- $105,600 +5%
    1999$2,349 $100,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48137