886 Orion Ln, Mesquite, NV 89027
What's special
Spacious 4 bed 3 bath home. Welcome to 886 Orion Ln, a beautifully upgraded designer home that blends modern style with everyday comfort in one of Mesquite's amazing communities. This like-new residence features a desirable first-floor bedroom with a full bath, perfect for guests or multi-generational living. Enjoy smart-home convenience with ...
- 115 days |
- 860 |
- 41 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Esteban Andrade S.0202824 (702)285-7565,
eXp Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater, Oven/Range
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,905
- Total interior livable area: 1,905 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks, Sprinklers- Drip System
Details
- Parcel number: 00107612040
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab on Grade
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Power Source: City/Municipal, 220 Volts
- Gas: Natural Gas: Hooked-up
- Sewer: Sewer: Hooked-up
- Water: Water Source: Water Company, Water: Potable/Drinking
- Utilities for property: Internet: Cable/DSL, Legal Access: Yes, Garbage Collection
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: View Point,Highland Vistas
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Areas, Management, Master & Sub Hoa, Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $93 month
Location
- Region: Mesquite
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $59,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,399
- Date on market: 1/23/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $394,900-1%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $399,000-4.8%$209/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #1127287 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $419,000+20.8%$220/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #1127287 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2023 | Sold | $346,950$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2023 | Pending sale | $346,950$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2023 | Price change | $346,950-1.4%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2023 | Price change | $351,950-2.2%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Price change | $359,950-1.1%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Price change | $363,950+1.1%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Price change | $359,950-2.2%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2023 | Price change | $367,950-3.9%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $382,985$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 +1514% | $20,650 -9.2% |
| 2024 | $196 +7.9% | $22,750 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $182 +7.9% | $21,000 +20% |
| 2022 | $168 +8.7% | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $155 +6.9% | $17,500 +56.3% |
| 2020 | $145 +4.8% | $11,200 -11.1% |
| 2019 | $138 +6.9% | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $129 | $12,600 +140% |
| 2017 | $129 | $5,250 -50% |
| 2016 | $129 +3.4% | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $125 | $10,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$391,600
$372,000 - $411,000
$2,422/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Highland Vistas