Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $50K (4/9)
$1,150,000
4beds
3,608sqft

9729 Rock Partridge Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89149

4beds
3,608sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2016
0.51 Acres
4 Attached garage spaces
$319 price/sqft
$198/mo HOA

What's special

Small gated communityOpen floor plan

Nestled in a serene Northwest enclave, this spectacular Toll Brothers single-story home is tucked inside a small gated community on a 1/2-acre+ pool-sized lot, offering room to breathe and expand. Close to the mountains, parks, trails, and shopping, it’s perfectly positioned for everyday ease—yet feels private and quiet. Step inside and ...

111 days
|
497
|
12
|
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2749862MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Dawn M. Balmer BS.0144294 702-217-1742,

Virtue Real Estate Group

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
  • Dimensions: 23x18
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
  • Dimensions: 15x12
Bedroom 3
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
  • Dimensions: 17x12
Bedroom 4
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dimensions: 14x13
Dining room
  • Description: Dining Area
  • Dimensions: 14x12
Family room
  • Description: Built-in Bookcases,Ceiling Fan
  • Dimensions: 23x20
Kitchen
  • Description: Island,Pantry
  • Dimensions: 20x18
Heating
  • Central, Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
  • Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Glass Doors
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,608
  • Total interior livable area: 3,608 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private
  • Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard, Shed, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
  • Size: 0.51 Acres
  • Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, Synthetic Grass
Details
  • Additional structures: Shed(s)
  • Parcel number: 12519110015
  • Zoning description: Single Family
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: One Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Roof: Tile
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 2016
Details
  • Builder name: Toll Bros

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

• Amenities included: Gated
  • HOA fee: $198 monthly
  • HOA name: Savona Community Ass
  • HOA phone: 702-942-2500
Location
  • Region: Las Vegas

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $319/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $860,771
  • Annual tax amount: $6,414
  • Date on market: 1/29/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/9/2026Price change$1,150,000-4.2%$319/sqft
Source: LVR #2749862 Report a problem
1/29/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000+24.8%$333/sqft
Source: LVR #2749862 Report a problem
2/28/2024Sold$961,500$266/sqft
Source: LVR #2529715 Report a problem
2/9/2024Pending sale$961,500$266/sqft
Source: LVR #2529715 Report a problem
2/5/2024Price change$961,500-1.3%$266/sqft
Source: LVR #2529715 Report a problem
1/5/2024Price change$974,000-2.5%$270/sqft
Source: LVR #2529715 Report a problem
11/20/2023Price change$999,000-2.4%$277/sqft
Source: LVR #2529715 Report a problem
10/13/2023Price change$1,024,000-2.4%$284/sqft
Source: LVR #2529715 Report a problem
9/25/2023Listed for sale$1,049,000+101.9%$291/sqft
Source: LVR #2529715 Report a problem
2/11/2016Sold$519,445$144/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,414 +20.6%$301,270 -13.6%
2024$5,317 +2.1%$348,656 +15.9%
2023$5,207 +2.6%$300,722 +13.3%
2022$5,074 +3.3%$265,505 +6.8%
2021$4,914 -12.7%$248,602 +5%
2020$5,629 +4.8%$236,760 +15.3%
2019$5,371 +6.9%$205,405
2018$5,024 $205,405 +0.9%
2017$5,024 $203,652 +429%
2016$5,024 +579.6%$38,500 +46.7%
2015$739 $26,250

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$6,598/mo
Principal & interest
$5930
Property taxes
$470
HOA Fees
$198
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,121,800

    $1.07M - $1.18M

    $3,278/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Centennial Hills