Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $14.9K (5/12)
$1,885,000
3beds
2,935sqft

294 Besame Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89138

3beds
2,935sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2016
8,712 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$642 price/sqft
$177/mo HOA

What's special

Flexible living optionsPrivate courtyard with fireplaceOutdoor kitchenElevated end-of-cul-de-sac lotTwo tanning decksOpen light-filled floor planSteam shower

A rare opportunity awaits the savvy buyer!Experience refined luxury in this single-story Toll Brothers home with three bedrooms plus office/den in the prestigious Montecito community.Perched on an elevated end-of-cul-de-sac lot, the home captures panoramic Strip and mountain views.A private courtyard with fireplace welcomes you to a striking pivot front door and ...

12 days
|
663
|
22
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: LVR,MLS#: 2777766MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 11, 2026 at 07:44pm

Listed by:

Craig Tann B.0143698 (702)514-6634,

Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Custom Closet,Pbr Separate From Other,Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dimensions: 18x16
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Custom Closet,Walk-In Closet(s),With Bath
  • Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 3
  • Dimensions: 16x13
Primary bathroom
  • Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Separate Tub,Steam Shower
Den
  • Description: Built-Ins,Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light
  • Dimensions: 22x10
Dining room
  • Description: Dining Area,Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
  • Dimensions: 17x12
Family room
  • Description: Ceiling Fan
  • Dimensions: 30x40
Kitchen
  • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Custom Cabinets,Island,Lighting Recessed,Quartz Countertops,Stainless Steel Appliances,Tile Flooring,Walk-in Pantry
  • Dimensions: 20x17
Heating
  • Central, Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Laundry: Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Sink
Features
  • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Outside
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,935
  • Total interior livable area: 2,935 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private, Shelves, Storage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Courtyard, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Private, Pool/Spa Combo, Waterfall
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: In Ground
  • Fencing: Block,Back Yard,Wrought Iron
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: City, Mountain(s), Strip View
Lot
  • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
  • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Landscaped, Rocks, < 1/4 Acre
Details
  • Parcel number: 13727317003
  • Zoning description: Single Family
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: One Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Roof: Tile
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 2016

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Windows

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Montecito At Summerlin Village 23B Amd
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Gated
  • Services included: Association Management
  • HOA fee: $108 monthly
  • HOA name: Montecito
  • HOA phone: 702-531-3382
  • Second HOA fee: $69 monthly
Location
  • Region: Las Vegas

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $642/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,221,951
  • Annual tax amount: $10,525
  • Date on market: 4/30/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026Price change$1,885,000-0.8%$642/sqft
Source: LVR #2777766 Report a problem
4/30/2026Listed for sale$1,899,900$647/sqft
Source: LVR #2777766 Report a problem
4/29/2026Listing removed$1,899,900$647/sqft
Source: LVR #2762924 Report a problem
3/11/2026Listed for sale$1,899,900-2.6%$647/sqft
Source: LVR #2762924 Report a problem
3/9/2026Listing removed$1,950,000$664/sqft
Source: LVR #2747868 Report a problem
1/21/2026Listed for sale$1,950,000-4.9%$664/sqft
Source: LVR #2747868 Report a problem
8/17/2025Listing removed$2,049,999$698/sqft
Source: BHHS broker feed #2704887 Report a problem
7/28/2025Price change$2,049,999-4.2%$698/sqft
Source: LVR #2704887 Report a problem
4/13/2025Price change$2,139,777-1.3%$729/sqft
Source: LVR #2665183 Report a problem
3/31/2025Price change$2,168,888-0.9%$739/sqft
Source: LVR #2665183 Report a problem
3/14/2025Listed for sale$2,188,000+18.3%$745/sqft
Source: LVR #2665183 Report a problem
6/28/2022Sold$1,850,000-6.9%$630/sqft
Source: LVR #2387565 Report a problem
5/30/2022Pending sale$1,988,000$677/sqft
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Nevada Properties #2387565 Report a problem
5/29/2022Contingent$1,988,000$677/sqft
Source: LVR #2387565 Report a problem
5/18/2022Price change$1,988,000-8.2%$677/sqft
Source: LVR #2387565 Report a problem
4/28/2022Listed for sale$2,165,000+120.4%$738/sqft
Source: LVR #2387565 Report a problem
2/23/2016Sold$982,453$335/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$10,525 +3%$427,683 +15.6%
2024$10,219 +3%$369,982 +12.7%
2023$9,922 +3%$328,243 +8.6%
2022$9,631 +3%$302,168 +1.9%
2021$9,350 +3%$296,626 +6.5%
2020$9,076 +3.1%$278,614 +3.7%
2019$8,806 +9.4%$268,573
2018$8,047 $268,573 +6.2%
2017$8,047 $253,001 +622.9%
2016$8,047 +600.9%$35,000
2015$1,148 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$10,668/mo
Principal & interest
$9721
Property taxes
$770
HOA Fees
$177
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,810,200

    $1.72M - $1.90M

    $4,586/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Summerlin North